Mapperley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
3 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
4 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
5 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
6 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
7 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
8 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
9 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
10 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
11 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
12 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
13 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
14 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
15 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
15 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
17 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
18 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
19 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
20 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
21 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
22 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
23 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
24 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
25 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
25 Shaun Eden Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
27 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
27 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
29 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
30 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
31 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
32 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
33 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
34 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
35 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
36 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
37 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
38 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
39 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
40 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
40 Jason Swann Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
42 Wayne Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
43 Darren Perry Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
44 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
45 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
46 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
47 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
48 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
49 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
50 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
51 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
52 John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
53 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
54 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
55 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
56 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
57 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
58 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
59 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
60 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
61 Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
62 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
63 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
64 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
65 Mark Saunders Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
66 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
67 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
68 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
69 Michael Prescott Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
70 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
71 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
71 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
73 Jonathon Dixon Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
74 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
75 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
76 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
77 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
78 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
79 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
80 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
81 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
82 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
83 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
84 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
85 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
86 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
87 Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
88 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
89 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
90 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
91 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
92 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
93 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
94 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
95 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:31:30 19.048 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS(A) Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club
DNS(A) Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team