Melton Olympic CC Inc VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) (Slowest 120 Riders) (Cheques Payable to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 51:07 29.345 Mph 150
2 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:19 29.23 Mph 147.794
3 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub 51:46 28.976 Mph 145.588
4 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 52:33 28.544 Mph 143.382
5 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 53:04 28.266 Mph 141.176
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:17 28.151 Mph 138.971
7 Carl Shaw Male Senior Race Hub 53:37 27.976 Mph 136.765
8 James Corlett Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:56 27.812 Mph 134.559
9 Karl Baillie Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 54:16 27.641 Mph 132.353
10 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 54:27 27.548 Mph 130.147
11 Alan Nicolson Male Vet Race Hub 54:34 27.489 Mph 127.941
12 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:18 27.125 Mph 125.735
13 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 55:26 27.06 Mph 123.529
14 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:32 27.011 Mph 121.324
15 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph 119.118
16 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:56 26.818 Mph 116.912
17 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 56:11 26.698 Mph 114.706
18 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 56:13 26.682 Mph 112.5
19 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 56:24 26.596 Mph 110.294
20 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 56:32 26.533 Mph 108.088
21 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:02 26.3 Mph 105.882
22 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 57:16 26.193 Mph 103.676
23 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 101.471
24 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 57:26 26.117 Mph 99.265
25 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:50 25.937 Mph 97.059
26 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:04 25.832 Mph 94.853
27 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 58:10 25.788 Mph 92.647
28 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 58:14 25.758 Mph 90.441
29 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 88.235
29 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:21 25.707 Mph 88.235
31 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 58:23 25.692 Mph 83.824
32 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 58:28 25.656 Mph 81.618
33 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 59:19 25.288 Mph 79.412
34 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 59:25 25.245 Mph 77.206
35 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 75
36 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 59:31 25.203 Mph 72.794
37 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 70.588
38 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 68.382
39 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 66.176
40 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 63.971
41 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 61.765
42 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 59.559
43 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 57.353
44 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 55.147
45 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 52.941
46 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 50.735
47 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 48.529
48 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 46.324
49 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 44.118
50 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 41.912
51 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 39.706
52 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 37.5
53 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 35.294 Claim
54 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 33.088
55 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 30.882
56 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 28.676
57 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:41 22.494 Mph 26.471
58 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 24.265
59 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:07:12 22.321 Mph 22.059
60 Daniel Moore Male Senior Tickhill Velo Club 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 19.853
61 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 17.647
62 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 15.441
63 Roger Moon Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 13.235
64 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:11:49 20.886 Mph 11.029
65 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 8.824
66 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 6.618
67 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 4.412
68 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:17:40 19.313 Mph 2.206
DNF Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 0
DNS(A) Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Rod J Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS(A) Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 0
DNS(A) Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 0
DNS(A) Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 0
DNS(A) Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS(A) Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNS Craig Barton Male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 0
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Sidney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 0 Claim