Croft 10 mile TT Series (Come and try it events)(All welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T/CROFT
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
3 James Wilson Male 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
4 Ian Johnson Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
5 Sam Murray Male 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
6 Euan Sanderson Male 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
7 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
8 John Wilson Male 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
9 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
10 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
11 Gary Sivills Male 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
12 Tom Pugh Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
13 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
14 Gary Taylor Male 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
15 Ben Partridge Male 00:25:03 23.952 Mph Claim
16 Stuart Galbraith Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
17 Howard Neale Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
18 Peter Muir Male Senior 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
19 Harry Robson Male 00:25:23 23.638 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Marr Male 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
21 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
22 Sam Kettlewell Male 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
23 Thomas Heighton Male 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
24 Andy Harland Male 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
25 Jim Pyrah Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
26 Alex Lineton Male 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
27 Steven Scanlon Male 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
28 Daniel Francis Male 00:28:04 21.378 Mph Claim
29 Thomas Castle Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
30 Ellis Murray Male 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
31 Mark Pinder Male 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
32 David King Male Vet 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
33 Kate Sanderson Male 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
34 Josh Woolley Male 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
35 Bill Lamb Male 00:29:01 20.678 Mph Claim
36 Mark Fairbank Male 00:29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
37 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
38 Duncan Scott Male 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
39 Colin Bainbridge Male 00:29:40 20.225 Mph Claim
40 Amanda Walker Male 00:29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
41 Den Dale Male 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
42 Tom Partridge Male 00:30:37 19.597 Mph Claim
43 Sophie Heighton Male 00:30:46 19.502 Mph
44 Lois Muir Male 00:30:50 19.459 Mph
45 Mike Cole Male 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
46 Caroline Heighton Male 00:31:09 19.262 Mph
47 Mark Woolley Male 00:31:17 19.18 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Cosgrave Male 00:31:28 19.068 Mph Claim
49 Penny Johnson Male 00:31:34 19.007 Mph Claim
50 Kyle McCue Male 00:33:39 17.831 Mph Claim
51 Harry McCue Male 00:33:43 17.795 Mph Claim
52 Ben Scott Male 00:34:03 17.621 Mph Claim
53 Ian Scott Male 00:34:40 17.308 Mph Claim
54 Max Foley Male 00:34:44 17.274 Mph Claim
55 Nicola Marr Male 00:35:32 16.886 Mph Claim
56 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 00:36:04 16.636 Mph
57 Isaac Lamb Male 00:37:00 16.216 Mph Claim
58 Matty Partridge Male 00:39:52 15.05 Mph Claim
59 Lewis Gee Male 00:40:41 14.748 Mph Claim
60 Alex Marr Male 00:43:19 13.851 Mph Claim
61 Wilf Lamb Male 00:49:18 12.17 Mph Claim
62 Scott Burns Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS Amanda Waller Female Vet Teesdale CRC