new forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Dec-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P311
  • Closing Date: 15-Dec-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
3 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
4 Thomas Day Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
5 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
5 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
7 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
8 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
9 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
10 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
11 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
11 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
13 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
14 Chris Birch Male Vet Hoops Velo 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
15 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
16 Ben Lorton Male Senior London Dynamo 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
17 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
18 Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
19 Nathan Wilson Male Espoir Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
20 Dan Byrne Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
21 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
22 Andrew Thomas Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
23 Phillip Scriven Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
24 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
25 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
26 Jack Martin Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
27 Matt Blythe Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
28 Martin Ross Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
29 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
30 Julian Sheppard Male Vet New Forest CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
31 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
31 Stuart Willis Male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
33 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
34 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
35 Pete Coombs Male Vet New Forest CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
36 Lucy Gadd Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
37 John Sibley Male Vet Utag RT 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
38 Alun Tribe Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
39 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
40 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
41 Lizzy Stocker Female Senior IRIS Race Team 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
42 Robert York Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
43 Mat Jessop Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
44 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
45 Michael Round Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
46 Erica Fogg Female Vet Sotonia CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
47 Stewart Ward Male Senior New Forest CC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
48 Sean Williams Male Vet New Forest CC 00:30:12 19.868 Mph
49 Jacqueline York Female Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
50 Amanda Hawkes Female Vet New Forest CC 00:34:29 17.4 Mph
51 Monique Hoban Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:37:26 16.028 Mph
DNF Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS(A) Peter Hawker Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Matthew Cafferky Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS(A) Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS(A) Beverley Hards Female Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Barry Hards Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Valentine Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Joey Blythe Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs