Reading CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Shepherd Male 1:51:16 26.962 Mph Claim
2 Steve Williamson Male Vet 1:53:13 26.498 Mph
3 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:53:37 26.405 Mph Claim
4 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:54:22 26.231 Mph Claim
5 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:55:03 26.076 Mph Claim
6 James Churchard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
7 Adrian Cansfield Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:55:40 25.937 Mph Claim
8 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
9 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:56:06 25.84 Mph
10 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 1:56:29 25.755 Mph
11 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 1:57:14 25.59 Mph Claim
12 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:57:45 25.478 Mph Claim
13 David Dalton Male 1:57:53 25.449 Mph Claim
14 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph Claim
15 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:58:15 25.37 Mph
16 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:58:25 25.334 Mph Claim
17 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 1:58:38 25.288 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Snook Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph Claim
19 Andre Posthuma Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:39 25.073 Mph Claim
20 Stanley Kennett Male 1:59:50 25.035 Mph Claim
21 Robert Gilmour Male 2:00:34 24.882 Mph Claim
22 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph Claim
23 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 2:01:38 24.664 Mph Claim
24 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 2:01:50 24.624 Mph Claim
25 Paul Williams Male 2:02:05 24.573 Mph Claim
26 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph Claim
27 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph
28 Richard Brooke Male 2:04:05 24.177 Mph Claim
29 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 2:04:18 24.135 Mph Claim
30 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 2:04:40 24.064 Mph Claim
31 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph Claim
32 Alistair Gurney Male 2:05:52 23.835 Mph Claim
33 David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 2:06:37 23.694 Mph Claim
34 Mickael Metayer Male Thames Velo 2:09:47 23.115 Mph Claim
35 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 2:11:12 22.866 Mph Claim
36 Jorj James Male Vet 2:12:55 22.571 Mph
37 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:13:38 22.449 Mph
38 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:13:39 22.447 Mph Claim
39 Tom Bandy Male Portsdown Hill CC 2:14:32 22.299 Mph Claim
40 Leslie Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:17:49 21.768 Mph Claim
41 Jackie Dodd (W) Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:18:46 21.619 Mph Claim
42 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 2:18:49 21.611 Mph Claim
43 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:19:37 21.487 Mph Claim
44 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 2:20:01 21.426 Mph Claim
45 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:21:38 21.181 Mph Claim
46 John Beaven Male Vet 2:27:47 20.3 Mph
47 Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 2:32:58 19.612 Mph Claim
48 Francesca Wright (W) Male Serpentine Running Club 2:37:40 19.027 Mph Claim
49 Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
50 Mark Taylor Male V C Meudon 00:00 0 Mph Claim
51 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
52 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
53 Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim