VC Cumbria 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Morgan Male Senior 51:20 29.221 Mph
2 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 52:24 28.626 Mph Claim
3 Richard Bickley Male 53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
4 Alex Foster Male 53:46 27.899 Mph Claim
5 Dan Taylor Male 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
6 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
7 Simon Dale Male 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
8 Paul Fleming Male 54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
9 Nev Martin Male 55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
10 Ellis Kirkbride Male 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
11 Ian Stott Male Senior 55:13 27.166 Mph
12 Mark Flannery Male 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
13 Simon Coates Male 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
14 John Mason Male 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
15 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
16 Kenneth Brown Jr Male Senior 56:50 26.393 Mph
17 Craig Horseman Male 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
18 Geoff Ayers Male 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
19 Julian Cook Male 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
20 Mark Wells Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
21 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
22 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
23 Alistair Woodman Male 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
24 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
25 Damon Atkinson Male 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
26 Alan Roper Male 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
27 Phil Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
28 Mick Black Male 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
29 Kenneth Brown Sr Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
30 Grahame Lancaster Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
30 Simon Lester Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
32 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 59:12 25.338 Mph
33 Keith Turner Male 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
34 Mark Harris Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
35 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
36 Michael Thomson Male 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
37 Paul King Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
38 Neil Wood Male Lancashire RC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
39 Mark Percival Male 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
39 Alun Brown Male 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
41 Tim Clark Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
42 Alex Forbes Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
43 Jed Harris Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
44 Philip Hind Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
45 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
46 Kevin Crawley Male Vet 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
47 Stephen Kirkbride Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
48 Mark Gascoigne Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
49 James Skinner Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
50 Neil Hercberg Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Naylor Male Matlock CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
52 Chris Ralph Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph Claim
53 William Armstrong Male Vet 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
54 Chris Irving Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
55 Carol Westmorland Male Vet 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
56 Stephen Gascoigne Male 1:07:13 22.316 Mph Claim
57 Ali Wilson Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph Claim
58 Cliff Degraff Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
59 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph Claim
60 Eddie Fryer Male Vet 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
61 George Skinner Male 1:12:06 20.805 Mph Claim
62 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 1:21:37 18.379 Mph Claim
63 James Lawley Male 1:35:14 15.751 Mph Claim
DNS Terry Kowalski Male Claim
DNS Steven Garner Male Claim
DNS Ashley Ryan Male Claim
DNS Tony Workman Male Claim
DNS David Turner Male Claim
DNS Russell Richardson Male Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Claim
DNS Andrew Barlow Male Claim
DNS Andrew Newby Male Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Claim
DNS Sean Hoban Male Claim
DNS Rick Waddon Male Claim
DNS David Pritchard Male Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Claim
DNS Dennis Thompson Male Claim
DNS Dave Horton Male Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Claim
DNS Gary Burns Male Claim
DNS Ken Peasnell Male Claim
DNS Peter Brear Male Claim
DNS Russell Newlove Male Claim
DNS Graham Tye Male Claim
DNS Jamie Carson Male Claim
DNS Glenn Howarth Male Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male Claim