Hemel Hempstead CC 10 (Women& Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Cameron Woolsey Male CC Ashwell 19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
2 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
3 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
4 Stuart Pryce Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
5 George Towersey Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
6 Hayley Simmonds Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
7 Marcus Burnett Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:19 28.146 Mph
10 Jason Hales Male Royal Sutton CC 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
11 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
12 James Robinson Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
12 Gavin Ashfield Male Hitchin Nomads CC 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
14 Gillian Pears Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
15 Lewis Fagge Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
16 Damon Largent Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
17 Maryka Sennema Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 22:17 26.925 Mph
18 Matthew Suggit Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
19 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
20 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 22:39 26.489 Mph
21 Alice Lethbridge Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
22 Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
23 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
24 Danuta Tinn Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
24 Archie Wishart Male Welwyn Whs 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
26 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
27 Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
28 Melanie Sneddon Male Newbury RC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
28 David Jones Male Oxonian CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
31 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
31 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
33 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 23:32 25.495 Mph
34 Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 23:34 25.459 Mph
34 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
36 Lindsey Ackland Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
37 Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
38 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
39 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 23:44 25.28 Mph
40 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:53 25.121 Mph
41 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 24:07 24.878 Mph
42 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
43 Michael Gowan Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
44 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
45 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:33 24.439 Mph
45 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
47 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
48 Alice Saltmarsh Male AeroCoach 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
49 Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
50 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
51 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
52 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
53 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
54 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
55 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
56 Angela Manser Male Bigfoot CC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
57 Martin Balk Male Vet New Forest CC 25:40 23.376 Mph
58 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
59 Lesley Wilkinson Male Addiscombe CC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
60 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
61 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
62 Elodie Levis Male Team Trident 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
63 Steve Moakes Male Team Trident 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
64 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
65 Bernard Lamb (Trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:28 22.669 Mph
66 Annette Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
67 David Devine Male Bath Road Club 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
68 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
69 Julian Gee Male Sotonia CC 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
70 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 27:30 21.818 Mph
71 Denese Hallahan Male 28:44 20.881 Mph Claim
72 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 30:35 19.618 Mph Claim
73 William Smith Male CC Ashwell 40:47 14.712 Mph Claim
74 Keri Parton Male 51:46 11.59 Mph Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS John Dewey Male Claim
DNS Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Carl Roberts Male Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Richard Bennett Male Cotswold Veldrijden Claim