Plomesgate C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/36R
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 20:24 29.412 Mph
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:28 29.316 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:35 29.15 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
5 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
6 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 21:30 27.907 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:49 27.502 Mph
8 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 22:05 27.17 Mph
9 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
10 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:22 26.826 Mph
11 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:29 26.686 Mph
12 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:39 26.49 Mph
13 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
14 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:57 26.144 Mph
15 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:12 25.862 Mph
16 Chris Parker Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:15 25.806 Mph
17 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
18 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:07 24.879 Mph
19 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:11 24.81 Mph
20 Stephen Upson-Smith Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
21 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:55 24.08 Mph
22 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:05 23.92 Mph
23 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 25:12 23.81 Mph
24 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:58 23.107 Mph
25 Damon Parker Male Senior Plomesgate CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
26 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
27 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 26:26 22.699 Mph
28 Leon Welford Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 28:00 21.429 Mph
29 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 29:17 20.489 Mph
29 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 29:17 20.489 Mph
31 Peter Williamson Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:43 20.191 Mph
32 Daryl Butcher Male Vet Wolsey RC 30:05 19.945 Mph
DNF Callam Stewart Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS(A) Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Andrew Taylor Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers