Godric CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/19
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:45:59 28.306 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:47:26 27.924 Mph
3 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:50:20 27.19 Mph
4 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:50:28 27.157 Mph
5 Carlo Fino Male Senior Sigma Sports 1:52:31 26.663 Mph
6 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:56:17 25.799 Mph
7 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:56:24 25.773 Mph
8 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:57:17 25.579 Mph
9 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 1:57:29 25.536 Mph
10 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:57:40 25.496 Mph
11 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:57:46 25.474 Mph
12 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
13 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:59:41 25.066 Mph
14 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 2:00:16 24.945 Mph
15 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:01:20 24.725 Mph
16 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 2:02:18 24.53 Mph
17 Paul Rooke Male 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
18 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:02:49 24.427 Mph
19 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 2:04:56 24.013 Mph
20 Phil Marler Male 2:05:12 23.962 Mph Claim
21 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 2:05:30 23.904 Mph
22 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 2:06:10 23.778 Mph
23 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 2:06:13 23.769 Mph
24 Myles Higby Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 2:06:14 23.765 Mph
25 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 2:06:49 23.656 Mph
26 Jon Dunckley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 2:08:15 23.392 Mph
27 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:08:18 23.383 Mph
28 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
29 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
30 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 2:13:30 22.472 Mph
31 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:14:21 22.33 Mph
32 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 2:15:36 22.124 Mph
33 Robert Peevor Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph
34 Rachel Holman Male 2:17:36 21.802 Mph
35 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 2:21:07 21.259 Mph
36 Andy Ellis Male Senior Wolsey RC 2:21:46 21.162 Mph
37 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 2:30:39 19.914 Mph
38 Warren Kingston Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:33:25 19.555 Mph
39 Jane Blackwell Male 2:51:09 17.528 Mph
DNF Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC
DNS Karim Ouaddane Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS James Wood Male