API 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 48:34 30.886 Mph 0
2 Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 49:04 30.571 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 49:32 30.283 Mph 0
4 Mark Jones Male Vet 49:34 30.263 Mph 0
5 P Gamin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:45 30.151 Mph 0 Claim
6 Russel Kober Male Hainault RC 49:49 30.111 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 50:03 29.97 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 50:06 29.94 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 50:25 29.752 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Harrison Male 50:30 29.703 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:06 29.355 Mph 0
12 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 51:27 29.155 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Trenchard Male Senior Godric CC 51:35 29.079 Mph 0
15 Steve Gorbutt Male 51:37 29.061 Mph 0 Claim
16 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 51:50 28.939 Mph 0
17 Dael Sidwell Male 51:53 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 51:53 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 51:55 28.893 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nick Gasson Male Senior 52:18 28.681 Mph 0
22 Andrew Bean Male 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Green Male 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Jay Male Senior 52:42 28.463 Mph 0
25 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
28 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 52:56 28.338 Mph 0
29 Phil Bull Male 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jeremy Hargrave Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
31 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Newton Male Elite CC 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sean Taylor Male Vet 53:15 28.169 Mph 0
36 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Spragg Male Vet 53:23 28.099 Mph 0
38 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Appleyard Male Vet 53:28 28.055 Mph 0
41 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:44 27.916 Mph 0
43 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 53:47 27.89 Mph 0
44 Robert Watson Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Hart Male Senior 53:57 27.804 Mph 0
46 Matthew Eley Male Senior 53:58 27.795 Mph 0
47 Antony Brown Male 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tim Childs Male Vet 54:10 27.693 Mph 0
50 Neil Dowie Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 0
53 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
55 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 54:33 27.498 Mph 0
56 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0
58 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
60 Keith Dorling Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alister Campbell Male Senior 54:55 27.314 Mph 0
63 Erron Field Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:55 27.314 Mph 0
64 David Clarke Male Vet 55:01 27.265 Mph 0
65 Dave Pitt Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
66 Julian King Male Vet 55:04 27.24 Mph 0
67 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
68 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
69 Louis Gyde Male CC Breckland 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
71 Helen Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0
72 Damien Foy Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
74 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
76 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
77 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robert Royston Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
82 Peter Hunt Male Senior Kinetic Velo 56:34 26.518 Mph 0
83 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 56:41 26.463 Mph 0
86 Edward Packard Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
87 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
88 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
89 Philip Young Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
90 Peter Johnson Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
91 Barrie Whittaker Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ed Dean Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
93 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mark Ready Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
95 Steven Shore Male Vet 57:46 25.967 Mph 0
96 Chris Roberts Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
97 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
98 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
99 Andrew Caldwell Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
100 Tricia Goulden Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
101 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
102 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0
103 Tina Reid Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
104 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
105 Dean Ward Male Senior 58:46 25.525 Mph 0
106 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
107 Alex Peeke Male Vet 58:56 25.453 Mph 0
108 Ian Fenson Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
109 John Adams Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
110 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
111 Caroline Harding Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
112 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
113 Sam Day Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
114 Bob Quarton Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
115 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
116 Julian Boulter Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
117 Teresa Goddard Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
118 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
119 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
120 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0
121 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
122 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
123 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
124 John Royle Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
125 Anne Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0
126 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0
127 Nicolas Gyde Male CC Breckland 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
128 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
129 Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0
130 David Soloman Male Whitewebbs CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
131 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
132 Andrew Porter Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
133 Antonio Paolino Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
134 John Hassell Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mary Blower Male GBCycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Twin Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Anyony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Ross Macdonald Male 0 Claim
DNS Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Emma Mcdermott Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim