API 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 48:34 30.886 Mph
2 Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 49:04 30.571 Mph Claim
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 49:32 30.283 Mph
4 Mark Jones Male Vet 49:34 30.263 Mph
5 P Gamin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:45 30.151 Mph Claim
6 Russel Kober Male Hainault RC 49:49 30.111 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 50:03 29.97 Mph Claim
8 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 50:06 29.94 Mph Claim
9 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 50:25 29.752 Mph Claim
10 Richard Harrison Male 50:30 29.703 Mph Claim
11 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:06 29.355 Mph
12 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 51:09 29.326 Mph Claim
13 Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 51:27 29.155 Mph Claim
14 James Trenchard Male Senior Godric CC 51:35 29.079 Mph
15 Steve Gorbutt Male 51:37 29.061 Mph Claim
16 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 51:50 28.939 Mph
17 Dael Sidwell Male 51:53 28.911 Mph Claim
18 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 51:53 28.911 Mph Claim
19 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 51:55 28.893 Mph Claim
20 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 52:15 28.708 Mph Claim
21 Nick Gasson Male Senior 52:18 28.681 Mph
22 Andrew Bean Male Senior 52:24 28.626 Mph
23 Dave Green Male 52:30 28.572 Mph Claim
24 Paul Jay Male Senior 52:42 28.463 Mph
25 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
26 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
27 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 52:46 28.427 Mph Claim
28 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 52:56 28.338 Mph
29 Phil Bull Male 52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
30 Jeremy Hargrave Male 52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
31 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 53:00 28.302 Mph Claim
32 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
33 Mark Newton Male Elite CC 53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
34 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
35 Sean Taylor Male Vet 53:15 28.169 Mph
36 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
37 Dave Spragg Male Vet 53:23 28.099 Mph
38 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
39 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
40 Mike Appleyard Male Vet 53:28 28.055 Mph
41 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
42 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:44 27.916 Mph
43 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:47 27.89 Mph
44 Robert Watson Male 53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
45 Paul Hart Male Senior 53:57 27.804 Mph
46 Matthew Eley Male Senior 53:58 27.795 Mph
47 Antony Brown Male 54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
48 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
49 Tim Childs Male Vet 54:10 27.693 Mph
50 Neil Dowie Male 54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
51 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:17 27.633 Mph
53 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
54 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:30 27.523 Mph
55 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 54:33 27.498 Mph
56 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
57 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
58 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
59 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
60 Keith Dorling Male 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
61 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 54:49 27.364 Mph Claim
62 Alister Campbell Male Senior 54:55 27.314 Mph
63 Erron Field Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
64 David Clarke Male Vet 55:01 27.265 Mph
65 Dave Pitt Male 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
66 Julian King Male Vet 55:04 27.24 Mph
67 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
68 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
69 Louis Gyde Male CC Breckland 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
70 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
71 Helen Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
72 Damien Foy Male 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
73 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
74 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
75 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
76 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
77 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
78 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
79 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
80 Robert Royston Male 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
81 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
82 Peter Hunt Male Senior Kinetic Velo 56:34 26.518 Mph
83 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
84 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
85 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 56:41 26.463 Mph
86 Edward Packard Male 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
87 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
88 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:55 26.355 Mph
89 Philip Young Male 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
90 Peter Johnson Male 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
91 Barrie Whittaker Male 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
92 Ed Dean Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
93 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
94 Mark Ready Male 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
95 Steven Shore Male Vet 57:46 25.967 Mph
96 Chris Roberts Male 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
97 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
98 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
99 Andrew Caldwell Male 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
100 Tricia Goulden Male 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
101 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
102 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 58:24 25.685 Mph
103 Tina Reid Male 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
104 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
105 Dean Ward Male Senior 58:46 25.525 Mph
106 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
107 Alex Peeke Male Vet 58:56 25.453 Mph
108 Ian Fenson Male 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
109 John Adams Male 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
110 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
111 Caroline Harding Male Senior 59:06 25.381 Mph
112 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
113 Sam Day Male 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
114 Bob Quarton Male 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
115 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph
116 Julian Boulter Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
117 Teresa Goddard Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
118 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
119 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
120 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
121 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
122 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
123 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
124 John Royle Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
125 Anne Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
126 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
127 Nicolas Gyde Male CC Breckland 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
128 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
129 Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
130 David Soloman Male Whitewebbs CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
131 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
132 Andrew Porter Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
133 Antonio Paolino Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph Claim
134 John Hassell Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph Claim
DNS Mary Blower Male Claim
DNS Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR Claim
DNS Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Dave Twin Male Claim
DNS Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Anyony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Ross MacDonald Male Claim
DNS Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Emma McDermott Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim