East District CA (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/37r
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:45 30.38 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:46 28.892 Mph 147.619
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:20 28.125 Mph 145.238
4 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:25 28.016 Mph 142.857
5 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:33 27.842 Mph 140.476
6 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 138.095
7 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:51 27.46 Mph 135.714
7 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 21:51 27.46 Mph 135.714
9 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:54 27.397 Mph 130.952
10 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 128.571
10 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:05 27.17 Mph 128.571
12 Stuart Morgan Male Vet MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 123.81
13 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:36 26.549 Mph 121.429
14 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:37 26.529 Mph 119.048
15 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:47 26.335 Mph 116.667
16 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 114.286
17 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 111.905
18 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:04 26.012 Mph 109.524
19 Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:09 25.918 Mph 107.143
20 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 23:17 25.769 Mph 104.762
21 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 25.751 Mph 102.381
22 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 23:22 25.678 Mph 100
23 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:29 25.55 Mph 97.619
24 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:31 25.514 Mph 95.238
25 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 23:33 25.478 Mph 92.857
26 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:39 25.37 Mph 90.476
27 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:42 25.316 Mph 88.095
27 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:42 25.316 Mph 88.095
29 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:48 25.21 Mph 83.333
30 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:50 25.175 Mph 80.952
31 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 78.571
32 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:55 25.087 Mph 76.19
32 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 23:55 25.087 Mph 76.19
34 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:58 25.035 Mph 71.429
35 Anna Muir Female Vet Chelmer CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 69.048
36 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:05 24.913 Mph 66.667
37 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 24:08 24.862 Mph 64.286
38 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:11 24.81 Mph 61.905
39 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 59.524
40 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:33 24.44 Mph 57.143
41 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 24:35 24.407 Mph 54.762
42 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 52.381
43 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 50
44 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:07 23.889 Mph 47.619
45 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:14 23.778 Mph 45.238
46 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 25:15 23.762 Mph 42.857
47 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:32 23.499 Mph 40.476
48 Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 25:47 23.271 Mph 38.095
49 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:56 23.136 Mph 35.714
50 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph 33.333
51 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:00 23.077 Mph 30.952
52 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:07 22.974 Mph 28.571
53 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:09 22.945 Mph 26.19
54 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:19 22.799 Mph 23.81
55 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:27 22.684 Mph 21.429
56 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 26:56 22.277 Mph 19.048
57 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:07 22.127 Mph 16.667 Claim
58 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:25 21.884 Mph 14.286
59 Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:56 20.737 Mph 11.905 Claim
60 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:59 20.011 Mph 9.524 Claim
61 Wendy Dorling Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 30:09 19.9 Mph 7.143
62 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:17 19.813 Mph 4.762
63 Eleanor Marshall Female Juvenile Kings Lynn CC 37:03 16.194 Mph 2.381
DNS(A) Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS(A) Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 0
DNS(A) Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Fusion R T Veloperformance 0
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0
DNS(A) Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS Emilie Wix Female Senior www.spencerwix.co.uk 0
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 0
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0