Ely & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/1R
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:39 29.056 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:38 27.735 Mph
4 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:41 27.671 Mph
5 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:56 27.356 Mph
6 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
7 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
9 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
10 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:42 26.432 Mph
11 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
12 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 22:59 26.106 Mph
13 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
14 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:00 26.087 Mph
15 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
16 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 23:22 25.678 Mph
17 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:49 25.192 Mph
18 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph
19 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:53 25.122 Mph
20 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:01 24.983 Mph
21 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:02 24.965 Mph
22 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:04 24.931 Mph
23 James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
24 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:26 24.557 Mph
25 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 24:30 24.49 Mph
26 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:40 24.324 Mph
27 Jamie Richards Male Espoir Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:42 24.291 Mph
28 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:46 24.226 Mph
29 David Cordner Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
30 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 25:28 23.56 Mph
31 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
32 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
33 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:17 21.991 Mph
34 Jonathan Polley Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 27:28 21.845 Mph
35 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 28:36 20.979 Mph
36 Maxine Lane Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:39 20.942 Mph
37 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:47 20.845 Mph
38 Alex Cooper Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 28:52 20.785 Mph
39 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:11 20.56 Mph
40 Oscar Barter Male Junior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 29:26 20.385 Mph
41 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 29:28 20.362 Mph
42 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:41 18.937 Mph
DNS(A) Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Kieran Brady Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC