Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:07 31.386 Mph
3 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 19:50 30.252 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
5 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
7 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:17 29.581 Mph
8 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
9 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
10 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 20:44 28.939 Mph
11 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:57 28.64 Mph
13 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
14 James Barlow Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
15 Greg Fitzek Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
16 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 21:09 28.369 Mph
17 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
18 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:22 28.081 Mph
19 Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley 21:32 27.864 Mph
20 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
21 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
22 Ollie Taylor Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 21:44 27.607 Mph
23 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
23 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 21:45 27.586 Mph
25 Andrew Morgan Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
26 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
27 Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 21:50 27.481 Mph
28 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
29 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
30 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
31 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph
32 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:00 27.273 Mph
33 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
34 Peter Oliver Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph
34 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
36 Simon McGowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
37 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
38 Adam Charleston Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22:15 26.966 Mph
39 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
40 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
41 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
42 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
43 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
44 Rory Finch Male Espoir G.S. Henley 22:47 26.335 Mph
45 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
46 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:57 26.144 Mph
47 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
48 Adam Whitfield Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 23:01 26.068 Mph
49 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
50 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
51 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
52 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
53 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
54 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
54 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
56 Christopher Edginton Male Vet 23:46 25.245 Mph
57 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:48 25.21 Mph
58 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
59 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
60 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
61 Jamie Noel Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 24:00 25 Mph
62 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
62 Ian Potts Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph
64 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
64 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 24:06 24.896 Mph
66 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
67 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 24:21 24.641 Mph
68 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 24:36 24.39 Mph
69 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
70 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
71 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
71 Tim Maundrell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
73 Rose McGovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
74 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
75 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
76 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
77 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:31 23.514 Mph
78 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
79 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:17 22.828 Mph
80 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 26:18 22.814 Mph
81 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
82 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:31 22.627 Mph
83 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 26:47 22.402 Mph
84 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 27:15 22.018 Mph
85 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:42 21.661 Mph
86 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
87 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 28:56 20.737 Mph
88 Zoe Preston Female Vet Oxonian CC 30:32 19.651 Mph
89 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 32:14 18.614 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Plaskitt Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS(A) David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNS Jared Jedynowicz Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS Elliott Rooney Male Senior Oxford Tri Club
DNS Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS Karen Whyte Female VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury RC