Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
3 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
5 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
7 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
8 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
9 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
10 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
11 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
13 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
14 James Barlow Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
15 Greg Fitzek Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
16 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
17 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
18 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
19 Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
20 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
21 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
22 Ollie Taylor Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
23 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
23 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
25 Andrew Morgan Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
26 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
27 Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
28 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
29 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
30 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
31 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
32 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
33 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
34 Peter Oliver Male Vet 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
34 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
36 Simon McGowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
37 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
38 Adam Charleston Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
39 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
40 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
41 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
42 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
43 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
44 Rory Finch Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
45 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
46 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
47 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
48 Adam Whitfield Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
49 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
50 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
51 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
52 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
53 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
54 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
54 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
56 Christopher Edginton Male Vet 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
57 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
58 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
59 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
60 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
61 Jamie Noel Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 00:24:00 25 Mph
62 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
62 Ian Potts Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
64 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
64 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
66 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
67 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
68 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
69 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
70 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
71 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
71 Tim Maundrell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
73 Rose McGovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
74 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
75 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
76 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
77 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
78 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
79 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
80 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
81 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
82 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
83 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
84 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
85 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
86 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
87 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 00:28:56 20.737 Mph
88 Zoe Preston Female Vet Oxonian CC 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
89 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:32:14 18.614 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Plaskitt Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS(A) David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNS Jared Jedynowicz Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS Elliott Rooney Male Senior Oxford Tri Club
DNS Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS Karen Whyte Female VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury RC