Blaydon CC (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)(150 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 38:23 28.137 Mph
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 38:23 28.137 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 38:56 27.739 Mph
2 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 38:56 27.739 Mph
3 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 40:13 26.854 Mph
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 40:13 26.854 Mph
4 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:18 26.799 Mph
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:18 26.799 Mph
5 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 40:27 26.699 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 40:27 26.699 Mph
6 Graham Crammond Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 40:38 26.579 Mph
6 Andy Niven Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 40:38 26.579 Mph
7 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 40:40 26.557 Mph
7 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 40:40 26.557 Mph
8 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 40:43 26.524 Mph
8 Tom Whelan Male Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 40:43 26.524 Mph
9 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 41:02 26.32 Mph
9 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 41:02 26.32 Mph
10 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:24 26.087 Mph
10 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:24 26.087 Mph
11 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 41:41 25.909 Mph
11 James Corfield Male Espoir GS Metro 41:41 25.909 Mph
12 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 42:14 25.572 Mph
12 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 42:14 25.572 Mph
13 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 42:31 25.402 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 42:31 25.402 Mph
14 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 42:50 25.214 Mph
14 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 42:50 25.214 Mph
15 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 43:00 25.116 Mph
15 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 43:00 25.116 Mph
16 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:06 25.058 Mph
16 Paul Richardson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 43:06 25.058 Mph
17 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 43:08 25.038 Mph
17 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 43:08 25.038 Mph
18 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 43:09 25.029 Mph
18 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 43:09 25.029 Mph
19 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 43:18 24.942 Mph
19 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 43:18 24.942 Mph
20 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 43:28 24.846 Mph
20 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 43:28 24.846 Mph
21 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 43:39 24.742 Mph
21 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 43:39 24.742 Mph
22 Ben Osborne Male Vet Blaydon CC 43:40 24.733 Mph
22 James O'reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 43:40 24.733 Mph
23 Daniel O'callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 43:43 24.704 Mph
23 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 43:43 24.704 Mph
24 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 44:07 24.48 Mph
24 Paul Cottrell Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 44:07 24.48 Mph
25 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 44:15 24.407 Mph
25 Scot Whitfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 44:15 24.407 Mph
26 Graham Harris Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:17 24.388 Mph
26 Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:17 24.388 Mph
27 Christian Brown Male Espoir Flyte Racing 44:28 24.288 Mph
27 James Morris Male Junior Ryton Tri Club 44:28 24.288 Mph
28 Mark Armstrong Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:38 24.197 Mph
28 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 44:38 24.197 Mph
29 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 44:48 24.107 Mph
29 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 44:48 24.107 Mph
30 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 44:49 24.098 Mph
30 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 44:49 24.098 Mph
30 Andy Hindmarch Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 44:49 24.098 Mph
30 Jason Bell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:49 24.098 Mph
32 Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 44:58 24.018 Mph
32 Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro 44:58 24.018 Mph
33 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Cycleways - Ando Customs 45:15 23.867 Mph
33 Iain Dey Male Vet Cycleways - Ando Customs 45:15 23.867 Mph
34 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 45:42 23.632 Mph
34 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 45:42 23.632 Mph
35 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 45:43 23.624 Mph
35 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Tricademy 45:43 23.624 Mph
35 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:43 23.624 Mph
35 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:43 23.624 Mph
37 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:54 23.529 Mph
37 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 45:54 23.529 Mph
38 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 45:56 23.512 Mph
38 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 45:56 23.512 Mph
39 Matthew Phillips Male Espoir Flyte Racing 46:08 23.41 Mph
39 Will Dixon Male Junior Flyte Racing 46:08 23.41 Mph
40 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 46:10 23.393 Mph
40 Bryan Ross Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 46:10 23.393 Mph
41 Jay Dixon Male Junior Racing Metro 15 46:15 23.351 Mph
41 Nyall Horner Male Junior Racing Metro 15 46:15 23.351 Mph
41 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet GS Metro 46:15 23.351 Mph
41 Peter Mcewan Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 46:15 23.351 Mph
43 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 46:20 23.309 Mph
43 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 46:20 23.309 Mph
44 Lee Sanderson Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT 46:32 23.209 Mph
44 Ian Gibson Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT 46:32 23.209 Mph
45 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 46:37 23.167 Mph
45 Hollie Elliott Female Espoir Ryton Tri Club 46:37 23.167 Mph
46 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 46:48 23.077 Mph
46 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 46:48 23.077 Mph
47 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 47:14 22.865 Mph
47 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 47:14 22.865 Mph
48 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 47:18 22.833 Mph
48 Jonathan Foreman Male Senior Cestria C.C. 47:18 22.833 Mph
49 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 47:46 22.61 Mph
49 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 47:46 22.61 Mph
50 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 48:59 22.048 Mph
50 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 48:59 22.048 Mph
51 Keith Siddle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 49:27 21.84 Mph
51 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 49:27 21.84 Mph
52 Ben Walker Male Muckle Cycle Club 50:18 21.471 Mph Claim
52 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 50:18 21.471 Mph
53 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 51:56 20.796 Mph
53 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 51:56 20.796 Mph
54 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:18 20.65 Mph
54 Peter Sturman Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:18 20.65 Mph
55 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 52:20 20.637 Mph
55 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 52:20 20.637 Mph
56 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 53:20 20.25 Mph
56 Teri Bayliss Female Vet GS Metro 53:20 20.25 Mph
57 Michael Boaden Male Vet Castle Triathlon Club 54:22 19.865 Mph
57 Diane Chaney Female Vet Derwentside CC 54:22 19.865 Mph
58 Emma Dixon Female Espoir Flyte Racing 54:48 19.708 Mph
58 Lisa Thornley Female Junior Flyte Racing 54:48 19.708 Mph
59 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 55:10 19.577 Mph
59 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 55:10 19.577 Mph
60 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:43 17.499 Mph
60 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:43 17.499 Mph
DNF Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC
DNF Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Annabel Sill Female Senior Wansbeck CC
DNF Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club
DNF Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro
DNF Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Katie Healy Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC
DNF Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC
DNF Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) John Cann Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS David Lewis-smith Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS Nick Kalson Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS Sophie Mutch Female Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Paul Waggott Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Kieron Mutch Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Connor Prior Male Juvenile South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Paul Bernardelli Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS Lloyd Harrison Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance