Ivy CC (Tour De Trossachs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: WW28/01
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wilson Renwick Male Senior RT 23 1:07:47 24.785 Mph 150
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:09:57 24.017 Mph 148.171
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:10:23 23.869 Mph 146.341
4 Robert Friel Male Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:10:38 23.784 Mph 144.512
5 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 1:10:48 23.729 Mph 142.683
6 Arthur Doyle Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:13:00 23.013 Mph 140.854
7 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:14:01 22.697 Mph 139.024
8 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 1:14:07 22.667 Mph 137.195
9 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:14:35 22.525 Mph 135.366
10 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 1:14:49 22.455 Mph 133.537
11 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 1:15:37 22.217 Mph 131.707
12 Nico Anelli Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:15:39 22.207 Mph 129.878
13 Brian Muir Male Vet Royal Albert CC 1:16:06 22.076 Mph 128.049
14 James Cooper Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:16:20 22.008 Mph 126.22
15 Ewan Taylor Male Senior Velocity 44 1:16:46 21.884 Mph 124.39
16 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:16:57 21.832 Mph 122.561
17 Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:16:58 21.827 Mph 120.732
18 Paul Mclafferty Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:18:04 21.52 Mph 118.902
19 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 1:18:13 21.479 Mph 117.073
20 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 1:18:17 21.46 Mph 115.244
21 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:18:38 21.365 Mph 113.415
22 Edward Clifton Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:18:44 21.338 Mph 111.585
23 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 1:18:53 21.297 Mph 109.756
24 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:18:56 21.284 Mph 107.927
25 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:19:32 21.123 Mph 106.098
26 Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:20:20 20.913 Mph 104.268
27 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 1:20:45 20.805 Mph 102.439
28 David Dalziel Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:20:46 20.8 Mph 100.61
29 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:20:56 20.758 Mph 98.78
30 Derek Mcmillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:21:07 20.711 Mph 96.951
31 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:21:16 20.672 Mph 95.122
32 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 1:21:17 20.668 Mph 93.293
33 Ken Thomson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:21:31 20.609 Mph 91.463
34 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:21:37 20.584 Mph 89.634
36 Alastair Anderson Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 1:22:10 20.446 Mph 85.976
37 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 1:22:57 20.253 Mph 84.146
38 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:22:59 20.245 Mph 82.317
39 Alex Mcallister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:23:25 20.14 Mph 80.488
40 Colin Sinclair Male Vet Royal Albert CC 1:23:51 20.036 Mph 78.659
41 Murray Lawson Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 1:24:18 19.929 Mph 76.829
42 Daniel Blair Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:24:22 19.913 Mph 75
43 Thomas Gooding-hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:25:00 19.764 Mph 73.171
44 Scott Knox Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:25:01 19.761 Mph 71.341
45 Alison Mackenzie Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 1:25:42 19.603 Mph 69.512
46 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:25:52 19.565 Mph 67.683
47 Thomas Mcnulty Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:26:01 19.531 Mph 65.854
48 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:26:02 19.527 Mph 64.024
49 Emily Palmer Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:26:35 19.403 Mph 62.195
50 Alan Macintyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:26:46 19.362 Mph 60.366
51 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:26:47 19.358 Mph 58.537
52 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:26:54 19.332 Mph 56.707
53 Gregor Mcarthur Male Junior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:26:57 19.321 Mph 54.878
54 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:28:19 19.022 Mph 53.049
56 Iain Martin Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:29:11 18.837 Mph 49.39
57 Joseph Cotton Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:29:22 18.799 Mph 47.561
58 Stuart Mcclymont Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 1:29:25 18.788 Mph 45.732
59 Colin Sales Male Senior Paisley Velo 1:29:32 18.764 Mph 43.902
60 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:29:41 18.732 Mph 42.073
61 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:30:30 18.563 Mph 40.244
62 Bobby Mcghee Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:31:34 18.347 Mph 38.415
63 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:31:55 18.277 Mph 36.585
64 Gordon Watson Male Senior Billy Bilsland Cycles 1:33:05 18.048 Mph 34.756
65 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:34:03 17.863 Mph 32.927
66 Georgia Young Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 1:34:29 17.781 Mph 31.098
67 David Kellett Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:35:05 17.668 Mph 29.268
68 Laura Irwin Female Senior Musselburgh RCC 1:35:35 17.576 Mph 27.439
69 Alex Mcphee Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:36:39 17.382 Mph 25.61
70 Paul Lawson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:36:49 17.352 Mph 23.78
71 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:37:16 17.272 Mph 21.951
72 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:37:21 17.257 Mph 20.122
73 Jacqui Thomson Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 1:37:59 17.146 Mph 18.293
74 Katherine Wren Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:39:22 16.907 Mph 16.463
75 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:39:49 16.831 Mph 14.634
76 Kevin Kelly Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 1:40:12 16.766 Mph 12.805
77 Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:40:18 16.75 Mph 10.976
78 Stuart Garner Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:40:35 16.702 Mph 9.146
79 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:41:41 16.522 Mph 7.317
80 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 1:43:01 16.308 Mph 5.488
81 Allan Maxwell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:45:09 15.977 Mph 3.659
82 Joe Somerville Male Senior Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:45:56 15.859 Mph 1.829
83 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:46:26 15.784 Mph 0
84 Jim Lockhart Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:53:37 14.786 Mph 0
DNF Chris Godfree Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 0
DNS Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS Colin Charters Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0
DNS Gary Webb Male Vet Dunfermline CC 0
DNS Gavin Laffoley Male Espoir Fife Century Road Club 0
DNS Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 0
DNS Kevin Bell Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0
DNS Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 0
DNS Jamie Davidson Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 0
DNS Thomas Mcneish Male Vet Royal Albert CC 0
DNS Matthew Mccullagh Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 0
DNS Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 0
DNS Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 0
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS Douglas Stevenson Male Vet Velopreda 0
DNS Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 0
DNS Nathalie Jones Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 0
DNS Celia Greig Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 0
DNS Craig Napier Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 0
DNS Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 0
DNS Jim Reilly Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Daniel Ewing Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 0
DNS Sharon Bird Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 0
DNS Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 0
DNS Michael Burke Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 0
DNS Sean Webster Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 0
DNS George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 0
DNS Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 0