wigmore cc (ecca bar)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 06:15
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 50:20 29.801 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 52:44 28.445 Mph
3 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins 53:49 27.872 Mph
4 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:49 27.872 Mph
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:58 27.795 Mph
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
7 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:23 27.084 Mph
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:30 27.027 Mph
9 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 56:14 26.675 Mph
10 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 56:36 26.502 Mph
11 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 56:45 26.432 Mph
12 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
13 Mark Whittaker Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:03 26.293 Mph
14 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
15 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:15 26.201 Mph
16 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:17 26.186 Mph
17 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:31 26.079 Mph
18 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
19 Tony Weeks Male Vet COREtriathlon 57:38 26.027 Mph
20 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 57:42 25.997 Mph
21 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 57:45 25.974 Mph
22 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
23 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
24 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 58:01 25.855 Mph
25 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 58:22 25.7 Mph
26 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 58:49 25.503 Mph
27 Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
28 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 59:19 25.288 Mph
29 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 59:25 25.245 Mph
30 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
31 Jamie Beecham Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:34 25.182 Mph
32 Samuel Painter Male Espoir Wigmore CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
33 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 59:44 25.112 Mph
34 Martin Jessup Male Vet Gravesend CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
35 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 59:59 25.007 Mph
36 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
37 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
38 James Amy Male Vet MedwayTri 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
39 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
40 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
41 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
42 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
43 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
44 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
45 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
46 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
47 Sam Fuller Male Senior Gravesend CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
48 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
49 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
50 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
51 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
52 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
53 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
54 Eric Perrier Male Vet Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
55 Judith Hagger Female Vet COREtriathlon 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
56 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
57 Peter Chard Male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
57 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
59 Jill Cliff Female Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
60 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
61 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
62 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
63 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
64 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
65 Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
66 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
67 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
68 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
69 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
70 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
71 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:49 20.886 Mph
72 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:12:04 20.814 Mph Claim
73 Nick Gritton Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:13:26 20.427 Mph
74 Stephen Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:15:08 19.964 Mph
75 Mike Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph
76 Christopher Nicol Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
77 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:19:43 18.817 Mph
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS(A) Franco Della Mura Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Steve Harrington Male Senior Gravesend CC
DNS Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS Phil Booth Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS James Donaldson Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Keith Ward Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Steven Melia-Chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club