Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to R Haigh) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-15
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 10-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
2 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
3 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
5 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 23:24 25.64 Mph
7 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 23:26 25.604 Mph
8 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
9 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
10 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
11 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 23:59 25.017 Mph
12 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
13 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
14 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 24:14 24.759 Mph
15 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
16 James Harris Male Featherstone RC 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
17 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 24:28 24.523 Mph
18 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 24:33 24.439 Mph
19 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
20 Andy Stoneman Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
21 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
22 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
23 Julian Read Male Team Swift 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
24 Jacob Brown Male Team Swift 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
25 Paul Mapletoft Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
26 Phillip Batin Male Cyclesense CC 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
27 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 25:16 23.746 Mph
28 David Brearley Male Vertex Biemme RT 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
29 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
30 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
31 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
32 Greg Saunderson Male Petuaria RC 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
33 Mark Cox Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
34 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 25:54 23.165 Mph
35 Max McMurdo Male Vertex Biemme RT 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
36 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
37 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
38 Nicholas Hatton Male Vet Malton Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph
39 Neil Harris Male PH-MAS Cycling 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
40 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
41 Jason Procter Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
42 Micheal Lamb Male 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
43 Paul Harris Male Featherstone RC 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 26:43 22.457 Mph
45 Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
46 James Stovold * Male University Of York Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
47 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
48 Ian Brown Male Seacroft Whs 27:28 21.844 Mph Claim
49 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
50 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim
51 Reece Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
52 Paul Heggie Male Vet 28:11 21.289 Mph
53 Sam Straw ** Male Albarosa CC 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
54 Johnathan Roberts Male Albarosa CC 28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
55 Mark Turton Male 28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
56 William Maddock Male York Triathlon RT 28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
57 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 28:42 20.905 Mph
58 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 28:43 20.893 Mph Claim
59 Kirsty Smith Male Senior York Triathlon RT 28:45 20.869 Mph
60 Steve Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 28:49 20.821 Mph Claim
61 Scott Elwick Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 28:50 20.809 Mph
62 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
63 John Metcalfe Male Drighlington BC 29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
64 Alec Pearson *** Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 30:07 19.922 Mph Claim
65 Kevin Sayles Male Airedale Olympic 30:28 19.693 Mph Claim
66 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 30:35 19.618 Mph Claim
67 Lianne Mellor Male SheHair Racing Team 30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 31:08 19.271 Mph Claim
69 William Brown Male Malton Whs 31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
70 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 31:21 19.138 Mph Claim
71 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 31:35 18.997 Mph Claim
72 Richard Parry **** Male Calder Clarion 31:46 18.887 Mph Claim
73 Bob Tate Male 32:06 18.691 Mph Claim
74 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 32:11 18.643 Mph Claim
75 Caitlin Hampson Male Ravensthorpe CC 33:36 17.857 Mph Claim
76 Ala Jackson Male 34:33 17.366 Mph Claim
77 Anne Harris Male Featherstone RC 35:02 17.126 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Simon Thackray Male Vertex Biemme RT Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Andrew Briggs Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Mark Rafferty Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Harris Asher Male University Of York Cycling Club Claim
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Declan Bowler Male Stockton Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Hannah Stoneman Male Valley Striders Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Nick Rogers Male Team Swift Claim