Stockton Whs CC (Entries close 15/06/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T252/3
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 45:36 32.895 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 48:57 30.643 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:21 29.791 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 51:08 29.335 Mph
5 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 51:37 29.06 Mph
6 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift 51:57 28.874 Mph
7 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 52:06 28.791 Mph
8 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:41 28.472 Mph
9 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 52:51 28.382 Mph
9 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 52:51 28.382 Mph
11 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 53:00 28.302 Mph
12 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 53:07 28.24 Mph
13 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 53:20 28.125 Mph
14 Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North) 53:21 28.116 Mph
15 Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 53:36 27.985 Mph
16 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 53:48 27.881 Mph
17 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 54:17 27.633 Mph
18 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
19 James Dickson Male Senior Richmond CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
20 Mark Pinder Male Senior AIMS Cycling 54:50 27.356 Mph
21 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
22 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
23 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
24 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 55:44 26.914 Mph
25 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 55:49 26.874 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 55:49 26.874 Mph
25 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:49 26.874 Mph
28 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 55:55 26.826 Mph
29 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
30 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:13 26.682 Mph
31 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 56:46 26.424 Mph
32 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
33 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 57:01 26.308 Mph
33 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 57:01 26.308 Mph
35 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 57:04 26.285 Mph
36 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 57:07 26.262 Mph
37 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 57:55 25.899 Mph
38 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
39 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 58:12 25.773 Mph
40 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 58:18 25.729 Mph
41 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:27 25.663 Mph
42 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:29 25.648 Mph
42 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:29 25.648 Mph
44 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
45 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
46 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 59:04 25.395 Mph
47 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 59:45 25.105 Mph
48 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
49 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
50 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
51 Ben White Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
52 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
53 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
54 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
55 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
56 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
57 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
58 James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
59 Lee Bainbridge Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
60 Paul Haynes Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
61 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
62 Steven Robinson Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
63 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
64 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
65 Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
66 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
67 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
68 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
69 James Murray Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
70 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
71 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
72 Ben Etherington Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
73 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
74 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
75 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph Claim
76 Neil Etherington Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:16:31 19.604 Mph
DNF Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNF Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS(A) Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR
DNS(A) Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift