Ferryhill Whs CC (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T105
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Hetherington Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 19:58 30.05 Mph
2 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 20:37 29.103 Mph
3 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 21:03 28.504 Mph
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 21:13 28.28 Mph
5 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 21:23 28.059 Mph
6 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
7 Gary Hunt Male 21:50 27.481 Mph
8 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
9 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
10 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Chris Lax Male Vet Hartlepool Triathletes 22:16 26.946 Mph
12 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 22:17 26.926 Mph
12 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 22:17 26.926 Mph
14 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 22:18 26.906 Mph
14 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:18 26.906 Mph
16 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 22:20 26.866 Mph
16 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 22:20 26.866 Mph
18 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
19 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
20 Craig Anderson Male Senior 22:52 26.239 Mph
21 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:54 26.201 Mph
22 Michael Dowson Male Senior 23:02 26.049 Mph
23 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Mark Tinkler Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
25 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
26 Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling 23:27 25.586 Mph
27 Mark Snape Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:36 25.424 Mph
28 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 23:38 25.388 Mph
29 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 23:50 25.175 Mph Claim
30 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Houghton CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
31 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 24:05 24.913 Mph
32 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
33 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
34 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph
35 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 24:47 24.21 Mph
36 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
37 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 24:52 24.129 Mph
38 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
39 Richard Booth Male Vet Hartlepool CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
40 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
41 Paul Haynes Male Vet VTTA (North) 25:45 23.301 Mph
42 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:46 23.286 Mph
43 Andrew Watson Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:53 23.181 Mph
44 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 25:58 23.107 Mph
45 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 26:15 22.857 Mph
46 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 26:24 22.727 Mph
47 Kevin Peart Male Vet Adept Cycling 26:28 22.67 Mph
48 Mike Jefferies Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
49 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
50 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
51 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 27:15 22.018 Mph
52 Pete MacKlam Male 27:24 21.898 Mph Claim
53 Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 27:26 21.871 Mph
54 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 28:17 21.214 Mph
55 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 29:11 20.56 Mph
56 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 30:40 19.565 Mph
57 Karen Stuart-Smith Female Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 32:26 18.499 Mph
DNF Gary Taylor Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNF Steven Tilly Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNF Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNF Steve Davies Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNF Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim
DNF Nik Parker Male Vet Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) John Gatenby Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS James Anderson Male Vet
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC