Cleveland Whs CC (Sporting Course)(Cheques to M Cole)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: T211R
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Boyes Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 45:39 27.601 Mph
2 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 46:07 27.322 Mph
3 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 46:27 27.126 Mph
4 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 46:43 26.971 Mph
5 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 46:52 26.884 Mph
6 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 47:17 26.648 Mph
7 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 47:22 26.601 Mph
8 Chris Lax Male Vet Hartlepool Triathletes 47:26 26.563 Mph
9 Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 47:27 26.554 Mph
10 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 47:41 26.424 Mph
11 Aaron Preston Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 47:51 26.332 Mph
12 Richard Jones Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:02 26.231 Mph
13 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 48:39 25.899 Mph
14 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:43 25.864 Mph
15 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 48:48 25.819 Mph
16 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 48:51 25.793 Mph
17 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 49:03 25.688 Mph
18 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 49:29 25.463 Mph
19 Mark Pinder Male Senior AIMS Cycling 49:40 25.369 Mph
20 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 49:46 25.318 Mph
21 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 50:26 24.983 Mph
22 Ben Reynolds Male Vet AIMS Cycling 50:27 24.975 Mph
23 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:29 24.958 Mph
24 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 50:44 24.835 Mph
25 Philip Wheatley Male Senior AIMS Cycling 51:00 24.706 Mph
26 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 51:03 24.681 Mph
27 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 51:10 24.625 Mph
28 Mark Snape Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 51:14 24.593 Mph
29 David Cole Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 51:18 24.561 Mph
30 David Robinson Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 51:26 24.497 Mph
31 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:31 24.458 Mph
32 Paul Felce Male Vet Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 51:38 24.403 Mph
33 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 51:51 24.301 Mph
34 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 51:59 24.238 Mph
35 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 52:02 24.215 Mph
36 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 52:24 24.046 Mph
37 Ross Turner Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 52:30 24 Mph
38 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 52:47 23.871 Mph
39 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 52:53 23.826 Mph
40 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 53:04 23.743 Mph
41 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:06 23.729 Mph
42 David Kirton Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:07 23.283 Mph
43 David Peacock Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:45 23.013 Mph
44 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 54:45 23.013 Mph
45 Gary Wilson Male Senior Hartlepool Triathletes 54:49 22.985 Mph
46 Paul Riley Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 55:41 22.628 Mph
47 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:48 22.58 Mph
48 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:17 22.386 Mph
49 Paul Williams Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:29 22.307 Mph
50 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 56:30 22.301 Mph
51 Simon Boyle Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 57:00 22.105 Mph
52 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 57:02 22.092 Mph
53 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 57:10 22.041 Mph
54 James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 57:12 22.028 Mph
55 Peter Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 57:36 21.875 Mph
56 Mark Flannery Male Team Swift 58:02 21.711 Mph Claim
57 James Kilpatrick Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:29 21.544 Mph
58 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:30 21.538 Mph
59 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 58:33 21.52 Mph
60 Gavin Chatto Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:19 21.242 Mph
61 Gemma Pearson Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:02 20.644 Mph
62 Patricia Bell Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:04 20.633 Mph
63 Angela Ackerley Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:05 20.627 Mph
64 David Cole Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:14 20.577 Mph
65 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:01:17 20.56 Mph
66 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:22 20.532 Mph
67 Simon Nicklin Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 1:02:25 20.187 Mph
68 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:32 20.149 Mph
69 Kay Stokes Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:01 19.994 Mph
70 Rebecca Kirton Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:05:49 19.144 Mph
71 Rob Brixey Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:16 19.014 Mph
72 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:02 18.52 Mph
73 Paige McLeod Female Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:06 18.502 Mph
74 Barbara Kettle Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:47 17.311 Mph
75 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:15:23 16.714 Mph
DNF Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNF Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Elliot Gowland Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Paul Wilson Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR
DNS Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Paul Brown Male Vet Fietsen Tempo
DNS Sandra Main Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC