North Shropshire Wheelers (WCTTCA 9 of 11)(SCCA 15 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 51:31 00:00 29.117 Mph
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 51:41 00:00 29.023 Mph
3 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:09 00:00 27.199 Mph
4 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:40 00:00 26.946 Mph
5 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 55:44 00:00 26.914 Mph
6 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:00 00:00 26.786 Mph
7 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 57:01 00:00 26.308 Mph
8 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 57:03 00:00 26.293 Mph
9 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:04 00:00 26.285 Mph
10 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:06 00:00 26.27 Mph
10 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:06 00:00 26.27 Mph
12 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:10 00:00 26.239 Mph
13 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 57:22 00:00 26.148 Mph
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:40 00:00 26.012 Mph
15 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 57:57 00:00 25.884 Mph
16 Chris Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:00 00:00 25.862 Mph
17 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:16 00:00 25.744 Mph
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:23 00:00 25.692 Mph
19 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:38 00:00 25.583 Mph
20 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:39 00:00 25.575 Mph
21 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:52 00:00 25.481 Mph
22 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:59 00:00 25.431 Mph
23 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Chester RC 59:20 00:00 25.281 Mph
24 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 59:26 00:00 25.238 Mph
25 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:33 00:00 25.189 Mph
26 James Bell Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:38 00:00 25.154 Mph
27 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 59:53 00:00 25.049 Mph
28 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:00:10 00:00 24.931 Mph
29 Phil Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:22 00:00 24.848 Mph
30 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:13 00:00 24.503 Mph
31 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:24 00:00 24.43 Mph
32 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:01:46 00:00 24.285 Mph
33 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:10 00:00 24.129 Mph
34 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:14 00:00 24.103 Mph
35 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:27 00:00 24.019 Mph
36 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:51 00:00 23.866 Mph
37 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:02:53 00:00 23.854 Mph
38 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:09 00:00 23.753 Mph
39 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:14 00:00 23.722 Mph
40 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:03:20 00:00 23.684 Mph
41 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:42 00:00 23.184 Mph
42 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:45 00:00 23.166 Mph
43 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:13 00:00 23 Mph
44 Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:05:42 00:00 22.831 Mph
45 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:06:11 00:00 22.664 Mph
46 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:06:13 00:00 22.653 Mph
47 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:07:05 00:00 22.36 Mph
48 Allen Horrigan Male Vet Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:07:15 00:00 22.305 Mph
49 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:31 00:00 22.217 Mph
50 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:03 00:00 22.043 Mph
51 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:08:11 00:00 21.999 Mph
52 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:08:21 00:00 21.946 Mph
53 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:08:25 00:00 21.924 Mph
54 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:30 00:00 21.898 Mph
55 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:09:08 00:00 21.697 Mph
56 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:27 00:00 21.598 Mph
57 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:36 00:00 21.552 Mph
58 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:38 00:00 21.541 Mph
59 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:09:39 00:00 21.536 Mph
60 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:48 00:00 21.49 Mph
61 Amrico Atwal Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:52 00:00 21.469 Mph
62 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:14 00:00 21.357 Mph
63 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:50 00:00 21.176 Mph
64 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:43 00:00 20.628 Mph
65 Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:12:53 00:00 20.581 Mph
66 Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:12:59 00:00 20.553 Mph
67 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:21:57 00:00 18.304 Mph
68 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:18 00:00 17.794 Mph
69 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:26:56 00:00 17.255 Mph
DNS(A) David Bassett Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Helene Belmans Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNS
DNS Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS Richard Perry Male Senior Mersey Tri DNS
DNS David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers DNS
DNS Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri DNS
DNS Philip Norcop Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC DNS
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team DNS
DNS Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri DNS
DNS Andy Baiker Male Senior Runcorn CC DNS
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers DNS
DNS Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri DNS
DNS Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club DNS
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri DNS
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers DNS
DNS David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC DNS
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) DNS
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS
DNS Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers DNS
DNS Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers DNS
DNS Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC DNS
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT DNS
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC DNS
DNS Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNS
DNS Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC DNS
DNS Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC DNS
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS