birkenhead north end cc(cheques payable to bnecc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8(e)
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 47:31 31.568 Mph 150
2 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 56:36 26.502 Mph 144.643
3 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 57:06 26.27 Mph 139.286
4 Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 57:19 26.17 Mph 133.929
5 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:05 25.825 Mph 128.571
6 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 58:45 25.532 Mph 123.214
7 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph 117.857
8 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 58:56 25.452 Mph 112.5
9 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 59:22 25.267 Mph 107.143
10 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:31 25.203 Mph 101.786
11 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 59:54 25.042 Mph 96.429
12 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 91.071
13 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 85.714
14 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 80.357
15 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 75
16 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 69.643
17 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 64.286
18 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:03:53 23.48 Mph 58.929
19 Francisco Javier Lopez Martinez Male Senior Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 53.571
20 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 48.214
21 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph 42.857
22 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph 37.5
23 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 32.143
24 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 26.786
25 Brian Frank Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 21.429
26 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 16.071
27 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:11:41 20.925 Mph 10.714
28 Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:30 18.634 Mph 5.357
DNF Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Evans Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNS Thomas Stewart Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 0