wcttca (wcttca 6 of 11)(cheques to wcttca) prefence to wcttca club members

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:43:01 29.121 Mph
2 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:52:03 26.774 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 1:53:29 26.436 Mph
4 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph
5 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
6 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:58:29 25.32 Mph
7 Jonathan Goh Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:58:58 25.217 Mph
8 Edward Chilton Male Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
9 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
10 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:00:44 24.848 Mph
11 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:00:57 24.804 Mph
12 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:02:07 24.567 Mph
13 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
14 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:02:41 24.453 Mph
15 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:02:58 24.397 Mph
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:03 24.38 Mph
17 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:04:28 24.103 Mph
18 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 2:04:55 24.016 Mph
19 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:06:37 23.694 Mph
20 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 2:07:39 23.502 Mph
22 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:08:16 23.389 Mph
22 Tom Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:08:25 23.361 Mph
23 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:08:58 23.262 Mph
24 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:32 23.16 Mph
25 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:13:22 22.494 Mph
26 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:13:50 22.416 Mph
27 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 2:13:53 22.408 Mph
28 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
29 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:16:07 22.04 Mph
30 Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:16:39 21.954 Mph
31 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 2:17:09 21.874 Mph
32 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:19:09 21.559 Mph Claim
33 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:21:33 21.194 Mph
34 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:22:52 20.999 Mph
35 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 2:23:44 20.872 Mph
36 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:25:11 20.664 Mph
37 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:27:40 20.316 Mph
38 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:29:59 20.002 Mph
39 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:30:01 19.998 Mph
40 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:36:34 19.161 Mph
41 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 2:45:36 18.116 Mph Claim
42 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:51:30 17.493 Mph
DNF Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Simon Powner Male Senior Niteriders
DNS(A) Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Helene Belmans Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNS(A) Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS Matthew Dyke Male Senior Niteriders