Birkenhead North End CC (WCTTCA 2of 11)(Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: D22/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 43:44 30.183 Mph
2 Ian Bibby Male Senior JLT Condor 44:22 29.752 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 46:26 28.428 Mph
4 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 47:23 27.858 Mph
5 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Chester RC 47:42 27.673 Mph
6 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 48:08 27.424 Mph
7 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 49:22 26.738 Mph
8 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 50:08 26.33 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 50:08 26.33 Mph
10 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 50:39 26.061 Mph
11 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 51:15 25.756 Mph
12 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 51:33 25.606 Mph
13 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 51:57 25.409 Mph
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:03 25.36 Mph
15 David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 52:21 25.215 Mph
16 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 52:45 25.023 Mph
17 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 53:10 24.827 Mph
18 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 53:11 24.82 Mph
19 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 53:18 24.765 Mph
20 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:19 24.758 Mph
21 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:20 24.75 Mph
22 Jack Livesey Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 53:29 24.68 Mph
23 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 53:38 24.611 Mph
24 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:40 24.596 Mph
25 Adam Smith Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 53:58 24.459 Mph
26 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:00 24.444 Mph
27 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 54:20 24.294 Mph
28 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 54:49 24.08 Mph
29 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 55:06 23.956 Mph
30 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 55:17 23.877 Mph
31 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 55:20 23.855 Mph
32 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 55:29 23.791 Mph
33 Jay Haddley Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 55:46 23.67 Mph
34 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 55:46 23.67 Mph
35 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 55:49 23.649 Mph
36 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Chester RC 55:58 23.585 Mph
37 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:01 23.564 Mph
38 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:24 23.404 Mph
39 Stuart Hannah Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 56:24 23.404 Mph
40 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 56:54 23.198 Mph
41 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:55 23.192 Mph
42 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:56 23.185 Mph
43 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 57:07 23.11 Mph
44 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 57:59 22.765 Mph
45 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:02 22.745 Mph
46 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 58:05 22.726 Mph
47 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:29 22.57 Mph
48 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 58:41 22.493 Mph
49 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:42 22.487 Mph
50 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 58:59 22.379 Mph
51 Tyr Bujac Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:01 21.994 Mph
52 Simon McAllister Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:00:41 21.752 Mph
53 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:00:52 21.687 Mph
54 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:59 21.645 Mph
55 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:01:06 21.604 Mph
56 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:12 21.568 Mph
57 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:44 21.382 Mph
58 Rob Duckworth Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:42 21.052 Mph
59 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:03:40 20.733 Mph
60 Richard Setters Male Senior Chester RC 1:04:09 20.577 Mph
61 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:48 20.061 Mph
62 Alan Jones Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:06:24 19.879 Mph
63 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:28 19.859 Mph
64 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:31 19.551 Mph
65 Jan Rogers Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:09:06 19.103 Mph
66 Stephen Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:09:33 18.979 Mph
67 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:19 18.772 Mph
68 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:13:13 18.029 Mph
69 Max Jones Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 1:14:39 17.682 Mph
70 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:14:59 17.604 Mph
71 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:23:18 15.846 Mph
DNF Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Cannings Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS(A) David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Stuart Laurie Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS(A) Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS(A) Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC