Birkenhead North End CC (WCTTCA 2of 11)(Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: d22/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 43:44 30.183 Mph 150
2 Ian Bibby Male Senior JLT Condor 44:22 29.752 Mph 147.887
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 46:26 28.428 Mph 145.775
4 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 47:23 27.858 Mph 143.662
5 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Chester RC 47:42 27.673 Mph 141.549
6 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 48:08 27.424 Mph 139.437
7 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 49:22 26.738 Mph 137.324
8 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 50:08 26.33 Mph 135.211
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 50:08 26.33 Mph 133.099
10 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 50:39 26.061 Mph 130.986
11 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 51:15 25.756 Mph 128.873
12 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 51:33 25.606 Mph 126.761
13 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 51:57 25.409 Mph 124.648
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:03 25.36 Mph 122.535
15 David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 52:21 25.215 Mph 120.423
16 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 52:45 25.023 Mph 118.31
17 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 53:10 24.827 Mph 116.197
18 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 53:11 24.82 Mph 114.085
19 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 53:18 24.765 Mph 111.972
20 Tom Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 53:19 24.758 Mph 109.859
21 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 53:20 24.75 Mph 107.746
22 Jack Livesey Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 53:29 24.68 Mph 105.634
23 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 53:38 24.611 Mph 103.521
24 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 53:40 24.596 Mph 101.408
25 Adam Smith Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 53:58 24.459 Mph 99.296
26 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 54:00 24.444 Mph 97.183
27 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 54:20 24.294 Mph 95.07
28 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 54:49 24.08 Mph 92.958
29 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 55:06 23.956 Mph 90.845
30 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 55:17 23.877 Mph 88.732
31 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 55:20 23.855 Mph 86.62
32 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 55:29 23.791 Mph 84.507
33 Jay Haddley Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 55:46 23.67 Mph 82.394
34 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 55:46 23.67 Mph 80.282
35 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 55:49 23.649 Mph 78.169
36 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Chester RC 55:58 23.585 Mph 76.056
37 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:01 23.564 Mph 73.944
38 David Spencer Male Vet Wrexham RC 56:24 23.404 Mph 71.831
39 Stuart Hannah Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 56:24 23.404 Mph 69.718
40 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 56:54 23.198 Mph 67.606
41 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:55 23.192 Mph 65.493
42 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 56:56 23.185 Mph 63.38
43 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 57:07 23.11 Mph 61.268
44 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 57:59 22.765 Mph 59.155
45 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 58:02 22.745 Mph 57.042
46 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 58:05 22.726 Mph 54.93
47 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:29 22.57 Mph 52.817
48 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 58:41 22.493 Mph 50.704
49 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:42 22.487 Mph 48.592
50 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 58:59 22.379 Mph 46.479
51 Tyr Bujac Male Juvenile Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:01 21.994 Mph 44.366
52 Simon Mcallister Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:00:41 21.752 Mph 42.254
53 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:00:52 21.687 Mph 40.141
54 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:59 21.645 Mph 38.028
55 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:01:06 21.604 Mph 35.915
56 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:12 21.568 Mph 33.803
57 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:44 21.382 Mph 31.69
58 Rob Duckworth Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:42 21.052 Mph 29.577
59 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:03:40 20.733 Mph 27.465
60 Richard Setters Male Senior Chester RC 1:04:09 20.577 Mph 25.352
61 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:05:48 20.061 Mph 23.239
62 Alan Jones Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:06:24 19.879 Mph 21.127
63 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:28 19.859 Mph 19.014
64 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:31 19.551 Mph 16.901
65 Jan Rogers Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:09:06 19.103 Mph 14.789
66 Stephen Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:09:33 18.979 Mph 12.676
67 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:19 18.772 Mph 10.563
68 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:13:13 18.029 Mph 8.451
69 Max Jones Male Juvenile Birkenhead North End CC 1:14:39 17.682 Mph 6.338
70 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:14:59 17.604 Mph 4.225
71 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:23:18 15.846 Mph 2.113
DNF Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS(A) Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Ian Cannings Male Vet Mersey Tri 0
DNS(A) David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 0
DNS(A) Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Stuart Laurie Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS(A) Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC 0