Northampton & Dist CA (150 riders)(Pref to N&DCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
2 Ian Ryves Male Senior QN Racing 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
3 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
4 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
5 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet QN Racing 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
6 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
9 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
9 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
11 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
12 Alistair Sponsel Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
13 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
14 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
15 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
15 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
17 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
18 Charles Constant Male Senior PMR 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
19 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
19 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
21 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
22 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
23 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
24 Jack Pinchin Male Espoir QN Racing 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
25 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
26 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
27 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
28 Lawrence Cox Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
29 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
30 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Tim Fowler Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
32 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
33 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
34 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
35 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
36 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
37 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
38 Edward Smith Male Vet 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
39 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
40 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
41 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
42 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
43 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
44 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
45 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
46 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
47 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
48 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
49 John Osborne Male Vet Kettering CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
50 Paul Thurman Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
51 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
52 Ben Farrer Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
53 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
54 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
55 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
56 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
57 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
58 Helene Wight Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
59 Iain MacFarlane Male Vet 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
60 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
61 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
62 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
63 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
64 Thomas Miles Male Senior Verulam CC 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
65 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
66 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
67 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
68 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
69 Jack Bosence Male Espoir Welland Valley CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
70 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir CC Sudbury 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
71 Christopher Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
72 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
73 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
74 Andrew (Andy) Baird Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
75 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
76 Felix Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
77 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
78 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
79 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
80 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
81 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:30:50 19.459 Mph
82 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:31:17 19.18 Mph
83 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 00:31:46 18.888 Mph Claim
84 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 00:32:00 18.75 Mph
85 Thomas Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 00:32:24 18.519 Mph
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS(A) Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle
DNS(A) Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS(A) Philip Hardy Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS(A) Drew Kimbell Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Paul Newman Male Southgate CC Claim
DNS Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club
DNS Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London Claim