North Road CC (London North Millennium 6 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 52:45 28.436 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:22 28.107 Mph
3 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 53:30 28.037 Mph
4 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 54:13 27.667 Mph
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:13 27.667 Mph
6 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC 55:25 27.068 Mph
7 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
8 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 56:22 26.611 Mph
9 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:13 26.216 Mph
10 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
11 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
12 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:15 25.751 Mph
13 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
14 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 58:21 25.707 Mph
15 Jack Ellis Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 58:51 25.489 Mph
16 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 59:11 25.345 Mph
17 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:21 25.274 Mph
18 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 59:24 25.253 Mph
19 Steve Torley Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
20 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
21 Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
22 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
23 Bryan Holland Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
24 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
25 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
26 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
27 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
28 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
29 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
30 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
30 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
32 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
33 Clive Weston Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
34 David Green Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
35 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
36 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
37 Patrick Hannah Male Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
38 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
39 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
40 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
41 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
42 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
43 Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
44 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
45 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
46 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
47 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
48 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
49 Peter Lee Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
50 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
51 Andrew Harbourne Male Senior North Road CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
52 Paul Murray Male Senior Southgate CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
53 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
54 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 1:09:53 21.464 Mph Claim
55 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
56 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:12:26 20.709 Mph
57 Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
58 Sarah Stewart Female Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:12:45 20.619 Mph
59 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:13:02 20.539 Mph
60 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:15:39 19.828 Mph
61 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:16:05 19.715 Mph
62 Nicolette Chandler Female Vet North Road CC 1:16:08 19.702 Mph
63 Kimberley Mangelshot Female Vet Meridian Triathlon Club 1:16:14 19.676 Mph
64 Cecilia Darcy Female Vet North Road CC 1:16:43 19.552 Mph
65 Nuala Robinson Female Senior North Road CC 1:17:11 19.434 Mph
66 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:31 19.351 Mph
67 Andrea Davies Female Senior North Road CC 1:18:24 19.133 Mph
68 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 1:22:06 18.27 Mph
69 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:33:43 16.006 Mph
DNS(A) John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS(A) Eric Paillet Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNS Matt Antoniou Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Tom Harris Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC