Warwickshire RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 19:05 31.44 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male 19:50 30.251 Mph Claim
3 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 20:15 29.629 Mph
4 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
5 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:58 28.616 Mph
6 George Towersey Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
7 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
8 Richard Bradley Male Team Echelon 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
9 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
10 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 21:34 27.82 Mph
11 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
12 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
13 Alistair Sponsel Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
14 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
15 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
16 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:52 27.438 Mph
17 Matthew Nicholls Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
18 Alastair McChesney Male Velo Club Bristol 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
19 David Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
20 Matt Jones Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
21 Eddie Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Shipton Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
23 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 22:30 26.666 Mph
24 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
25 Neil Holden Male Ratae RC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
26 Mark Cooper Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
27 Mark Thomas Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
28 Mark Powell Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
29 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
30 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
31 Liz Powell Male Senior 22:57 26.143 Mph
32 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Radmall Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
34 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
35 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
36 Lewis Jones Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
37 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
38 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
39 Peter Ward Male Team Echelon 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
40 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 23:41 25.334 Mph
41 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
42 Dan Geisler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
43 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
44 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
45 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:57 25.052 Mph
46 Matthew Anderson Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
47 John Bourton Male Bicester Millennium CC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
48 Robert Steele Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
49 Shin Braich Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
50 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
51 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
52 Carl Roberts Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
53 Bill Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
54 Simon Packer Male Beacon Roads CC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
55 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
56 Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
57 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior 24:49 24.177 Mph
58 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
59 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
60 Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
61 Christopher Pardoe Male Saracen Road Club 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
62 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
63 John Grumbley Male 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
64 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
65 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
66 Keith Fitzgerald Male 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
67 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
68 Tony Smith Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
69 Nigel Jones Male 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
70 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
71 Alice Saltmarsh Male AeroCoach 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
72 Gerard Wedge Adams Male Vet 26:10 22.929 Mph
73 Andrew Seabourne Male Saracen Road Club 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
74 Stephanie Peters Male 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
75 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
76 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 26:35 22.57 Mph
77 Alan Parfrey Male 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
78 Philippa Deane Male 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
79 Karen Riley Male 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
80 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
81 Matt Cooper Male 28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
82 Robert Lane Male 28:34 21.003 Mph Claim
83 Nicky Thomas Male 29:21 20.442 Mph Claim
84 Claire Jackson Male 29:29 20.35 Mph Claim
85 Clair Parfrey Male Vet 29:30 20.338 Mph
86 Steven Eldredge Male Worcester St. Johns CC 29:31 20.327 Mph Claim
87 Robert Franks Male 30:02 19.977 Mph Claim
88 Louise Notley Male Stafford RC 30:14 19.845 Mph Claim
89 Brian Taylor Male 30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
90 Christine Bresson Male Stafford RC 31:03 19.323 Mph Claim
91 Eddie Smith Male Saracen Road Club 33:22 17.982 Mph Claim
92 Claire Turner Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 34:53 17.2 Mph Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Claim
DNS Colin Bradley Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS Chris Jennings Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Steve Evans Male Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male Claim
DNS Martin Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Chris Poole Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Ewan Gibb Male Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Jason Haynes Male Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Nick Walford Male Claim
DNS Jonny Ambrose Male Claim
DNS John Bradbury Male Boxford Bike Club Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Louise Steel Male Claim
DNS Rhiannon Dougall Male Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male Claim
DNS Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Samantha Boswell Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Annis Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Tony Crossland Male Claim
DNS Stuart Baker Male Claim
DNS Owen Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Lloyd Walton Male Claim