Stowmarket & District CC (Hard Shell Helmet & Working RED LED rear light compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: bs33
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Trenchard Male 45:06 26.608 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Bean Male 46:34 25.77 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ben Keeley Male Team Velovelocity 47:32 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
4 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 47:41 25.166 Mph 0
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 47:53 25.061 Mph 0
6 David Warwick Male 48:20 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo 48:27 24.768 Mph 0 Claim
8 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 48:27 24.768 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alex Lubbock Male API-Metrow 48:47 24.599 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Rooke Male 48:50 24.574 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Proctor Male 48:51 24.565 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 49:02 24.473 Mph 0
13 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 49:05 24.448 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 49:19 24.333 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Gigg Male Vet East Anglian CC 49:25 24.283 Mph 0
16 Marc Lynch Male 49:47 24.105 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Bradbury Male CC Sudbury 49:50 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
18 Adrian Pettitt Male 49:54 24.048 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 49:55 24.04 Mph 0
20 Paul Moss Male Vet 50:06 23.952 Mph 0
21 Patrick Ellis Male 50:09 23.928 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Reid Male 50:11 23.912 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Farrow Male 50:43 23.661 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Preece Male CC Sudbury 50:58 23.545 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC 51:05 23.491 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 51:06 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Miles Male 51:09 23.461 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Webster Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 51:15 23.415 Mph 0
29 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 51:37 23.248 Mph 0 Claim
30 Kevin Norman Male 51:40 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
31 Christopher Leggett Male 51:47 23.174 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jamie Doy Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 52:09 23.011 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Buckle Male 52:22 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
34 Craig Preece Male 52:27 22.879 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Stronach Male 52:43 22.763 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ross Murphy Male 53:34 22.402 Mph 0 Claim
37 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 53:35 22.395 Mph 0
38 Daniel Wood Male Vet 53:41 22.353 Mph 0
39 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:39 21.958 Mph 0
40 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 54:57 21.838 Mph 0 Claim
41 Verity Smith Male 55:42 21.544 Mph 0 Claim
42 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 55:57 21.448 Mph 0 Claim
43 Henry Wood Male 56:02 21.416 Mph 0 Claim
44 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 56:10 21.365 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Lacey Male 57:15 20.961 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jim Erith Male LFGSS CC 57:48 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 58:18 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
48 Giles Sharp Male 59:05 20.31 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Yarrow Male 59:11 20.276 Mph 0 Claim
50 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:08 19.629 Mph 0
51 Emma Beard Male 1:01:51 19.402 Mph 0 Claim
52 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 1:03:26 18.918 Mph 0 Claim
53 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 1:03:35 18.873 Mph 0 Claim
54 Allison Preece Male 1:07:01 17.906 Mph 0 Claim
55 Derek Lusher Male 1:10:38 16.989 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Gary Reeve Male Ipswich Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Corner Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hopkinson Male 0 Claim