vc glasgow south

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/02
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
4 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
5 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
6 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
7 William Bonar Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
8 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
9 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
9 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
11 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
12 Owen Ross Male Senior Carrick CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
13 Joe Hands Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
14 Ian King Male Vet Velocity 44 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
15 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
16 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
17 Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
17 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
19 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
20 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
21 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
21 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
23 Timothy Clark Male Vet Team Blanco Enduro 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
24 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
25 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
26 Jim Sutherland Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
27 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
28 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
29 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
30 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
31 Murray Lawson Male Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
32 James Brown Male Vet Carrick CC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
33 Luke Johnstone Male Senior Falkirk B C 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
34 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
35 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
36 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
37 Scott Gourlay Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
38 Michael Semple Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
39 Ruairidh Brown Male Senior St Christopher's CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
40 Lewis Keoghan Male Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
41 Stuart Garner Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
42 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
42 Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
44 John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
45 Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
46 Deirdre O'Reilly Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
47 Gordon Raleigh Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:28:29 21.065 Mph
48 Iona MacDougall Female Espoir Glasgow Riderz 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
49 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
50 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
51 Robert Smith Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
52 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:29:56 20.045 Mph
DNF Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNF Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Alan Holms Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS Robert Simpson Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT
DNS Steven Grier Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing
DNS James Truswell Male Vet Fruin Road Club
DNS Stephen Dickson Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Mike Wood Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Graeme Muir Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers
DNS Steven McLean Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Graeme Brown Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS Lindsay Foster Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers
DNS George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS Stephen Stewart Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Janette Hazlett Female Vet Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Simon Porter Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club
DNS Michael Robb Male Senior Carrick CC