glasgow nightingale cc (ctt scottish district championship)(entries close 15/4/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ww10/01
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jamie Davidson Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 19:30 30.769 Mph 150
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:38 30.56 Mph 148.897
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Project GO 19:41 30.483 Mph 147.794
4 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:42 30.457 Mph 146.691
5 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 19:56 30.1 Mph 145.588
6 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:02 29.95 Mph 144.485
7 Ewen Macgillivray Male Senior RT 23 20:11 29.727 Mph 143.382
8 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:21 29.484 Mph 142.279
9 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bioracer-Project GO 20:44 28.939 Mph 141.176
10 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 20:45 28.916 Mph 140.074
11 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:02 28.526 Mph 138.971
12 Ross Clark Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:04 28.481 Mph 137.868
13 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:07 28.414 Mph 136.765
14 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 21:11 28.324 Mph 135.662
15 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 134.559
16 Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 21:15 28.235 Mph 133.456
17 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:21 28.103 Mph 132.353
17 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:21 28.103 Mph 132.353
19 Alastair Mcnicol Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:23 28.059 Mph 130.147
19 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 21:23 28.059 Mph 130.147
21 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 21:31 27.885 Mph 127.941
22 Ryan Kinnaird Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 21:32 27.864 Mph 126.838
23 Graeme Cockburn Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 125.735
24 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:39 27.714 Mph 124.632
25 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 123.529
26 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 122.426
27 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:51 27.46 Mph 121.324
28 Calum Macdonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 120.221
29 Daniel Kain Male Juvenile Squadra Scozzese 21:54 27.397 Mph 119.118
29 William Hinshelwood Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 119.118
31 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:01 27.252 Mph 116.912
32 Paul Mclafferty Male Senior Dooleys RT 22:03 27.211 Mph 115.809
33 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:11 27.047 Mph 114.706
34 Christopher Staples Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph 113.603
34 William Bonar Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse 22:16 26.946 Mph 113.603
36 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph 111.397
36 Gary Robson Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph 111.397
38 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph 109.191
39 D Mccormack Male Senior Paisley Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph 108.088
40 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:22 26.826 Mph 106.985
41 Remo Volpe Male Senior Peebles Cycling Club 22:26 26.746 Mph 105.882
42 Craig Gilmour Male Vet Falkirk B C 22:34 26.588 Mph 104.779
43 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 103.676
44 Andrew Isherwood Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph 102.574
45 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph 101.471
46 Jon Clarke Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:53 26.22 Mph 100.368
47 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 22:54 26.201 Mph 99.265
47 Chris Watson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 99.265
49 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 22:55 26.182 Mph 97.059
50 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:00 26.087 Mph 95.956
51 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 23:02 26.049 Mph 94.853
52 Eoghan Maguire Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 93.75
53 John Macarthur Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 92.647
54 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 91.544
55 Neil Daly Male Vet Dunfermline CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 90.441
56 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 23:12 25.862 Mph 89.338
57 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 88.235
58 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:16 25.788 Mph 87.132
58 Joe Hands Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse 23:16 25.788 Mph 87.132
60 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph 84.926
61 John Mccrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 83.824
62 William Macdonald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 23:21 25.696 Mph 82.721
63 Jonny May Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:26 25.605 Mph 81.618
63 James Hall Male Vet SVTTA 23:26 25.605 Mph 81.618
65 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 79.412
66 Craig Ross Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:31 25.514 Mph 78.309
67 Callum Reid Male Juvenile Squadra Scozzese 23:32 25.496 Mph 77.206
68 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:34 25.46 Mph 76.103
69 Kevan Mccartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 23:36 25.424 Mph 75
69 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:36 25.424 Mph 75
71 Mireille Captieux Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:39 25.37 Mph 72.794
72 Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 71.691
73 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 23:42 25.316 Mph 70.588
73 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:42 25.316 Mph 70.588
75 Alex Mcallister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 68.382
76 Brian Mcghee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23:47 25.228 Mph 67.279
77 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 23:50 25.175 Mph 66.176
78 James Snodgrss Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph 65.074
79 Alan Mcaulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 63.971
80 Jordan Carlton Male Espoir GTR - Return To Life 23:55 25.087 Mph 62.868
81 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 23:58 25.035 Mph 61.765
82 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 24:03 24.948 Mph 60.662
83 James Truswell Male Vet Fruin Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 59.559
84 Graeme Muir Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 24:07 24.879 Mph 58.456
84 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 58.456
86 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 56.25
86 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 56.25
88 Simon Porter Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 54.044
89 Richard Macpherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 52.941
90 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 51.838
91 Joe Mcfadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 50.735
92 Brendan Mccabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 24:22 24.624 Mph 49.632
93 Murray Lawson Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 48.529
94 Scott Mcintosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph 47.426
95 Fraser Macdougall Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:26 24.557 Mph 46.324
96 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 24:27 24.54 Mph 45.221
97 John Mckie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 44.118
97 Colin Meikle Male Vet St Christopher's CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 44.118
99 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:31 24.473 Mph 41.912
100 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 40.809
101 Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23 24:44 24.259 Mph 39.706
101 Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23 24:44 24.259 Mph 39.706
103 Edd Shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 24:48 24.194 Mph 37.5
104 Natalie Hunter Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph 36.397
105 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph 35.294
106 Allen Watson Male Vet Perth United CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 34.191
107 Christina Mackenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 33.088
107 Scott-alexander Mckendrick Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:20 23.684 Mph 33.088
109 Ellie Park Female Junior Team 22 25:27 23.576 Mph 30.882
109 John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC 25:27 23.576 Mph 30.882
111 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:32 23.499 Mph 28.676
111 William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:32 23.499 Mph 28.676
113 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 25:48 23.256 Mph 26.471
114 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:50 23.226 Mph 25.368
115 Jim Seenan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:16 22.843 Mph 24.265
116 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 26:25 22.713 Mph 23.162
117 Imani Pereira James Female Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph 22.059
118 Anna Shackley Female Junior Team 22 26:39 22.514 Mph 20.956
119 Gordon Raleigh Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:51 22.346 Mph 19.853
120 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 26:52 22.332 Mph 18.75
121 Tom Clark Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:54 22.305 Mph 17.647
122 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:57 22.263 Mph 16.544
123 Georgia Young Female Junior Glasgow Cycle Team 27:06 22.14 Mph 15.441
124 Janette Hazlett Female Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 14.338
125 Ronald Difelice Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 27:29 21.831 Mph 13.235
126 Sarah Williams Female Senior West Lothian Clarion 27:50 21.557 Mph 12.132
127 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 28:16 21.226 Mph 11.029
128 Edwin Nelson Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 28:20 21.176 Mph 9.926
129 Iona Macdougall Female Juvenile Glasgow Riderz 28:39 20.942 Mph 8.824
130 Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 28:48 20.833 Mph 7.721
131 Donna Clayton Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 6.618
132 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 5.515
133 Mike Wood Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 29:09 20.583 Mph 4.412
134 Karen Mckinlay Female Vet Edinburgh Road Club 29:11 20.56 Mph 3.309
135 Mia Padmanabhan Female Juvenile Glasgow Triathlon Club 31:36 18.987 Mph 2.206
136 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 32:54 18.237 Mph 1.103
DNF Aaron King Male Junior Squadra Scozzese 0
DNF Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 0
DNF Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 0
DNS Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 0
DNS Alex Mcphee Male Vet Dooleys RT 0
DNS Ricky Sutherland Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Richard Montague Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 0
DNS Kyle Johnston Male Espoir Bioracer-Project GO 0
DNS Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS Morgan Anderson Male Espoir Bioracer-Project GO 0
DNS Calum Shackley Male Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team 0
DNS Lewis Keoghan Male Junior Royal Albert CC 0
DNS Joseph Mcintosh Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 0
DNS David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 0