Northampton & District CA (TT series 3 of 10)(cheques to 45 Road Club)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N3/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
3 Fabos Young Male Vet 21:47 27.544 Mph
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
5 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
6 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 22:59 26.106 Mph
7 James Stewart Male Vet QN Racing 23:00 26.087 Mph
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet QN Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph
10 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
11 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
12 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 23:14 25.825 Mph
13 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
14 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph
15 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:54 25.105 Mph
16 Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing 23:58 25.035 Mph
17 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 24:03 24.948 Mph
17 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
19 Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
20 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
21 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
21 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 24:26 24.557 Mph
23 Stuart Plows Male Senior 24:41 24.308 Mph
24 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:43 24.275 Mph
25 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
26 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
27 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:58 24.032 Mph
28 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph
29 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph
30 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 25:11 23.825 Mph
31 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:22 23.653 Mph
32 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
33 Jack Pinchin Male Espoir QN Racing 25:34 23.468 Mph
34 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
35 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 25:58 23.107 Mph
36 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:02 23.047 Mph
36 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 26:02 23.047 Mph
38 Nik Kershaw Male Vet Welland Valley CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
39 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:06 22.988 Mph
40 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:12 22.901 Mph
41 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph Claim
42 William Tusting Male Vet 26:28 22.67 Mph
43 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph
44 Simon Hunt Male Vet 45 RC 27:12 22.059 Mph
45 Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC 27:15 22.018 Mph
46 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 27:23 21.911 Mph
47 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 27:30 21.818 Mph
48 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 27:59 21.441 Mph
49 Dominic Switzer Male Junior Welland Valley CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
50 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 28:17 21.214 Mph
50 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 28:17 21.214 Mph
52 Andrew Carter Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 28:27 21.09 Mph
53 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 29:11 20.56 Mph
54 Steven Coulam Male Vet Welland Valley CC 29:12 20.548 Mph
55 David Battersby Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 29:14 20.524 Mph
56 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
57 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 29:56 20.045 Mph
58 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 30:05 19.945 Mph
59 David Bayliss Male Vet Welland Valley CC 30:36 19.608 Mph
60 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 31:12 19.231 Mph
61 Michael Carter Male Junior Welland Valley CC 33:32 17.893 Mph
62 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 34:07 17.587 Mph
63 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 34:21 17.467 Mph
64 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 34:33 17.366 Mph
DNS Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Brendan Ronayne Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Georgina Jennings Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS James Beechey Male Senior
DNS Dinah Kinnear Female Vet QN Racing
DNS Jack Patmore Male Claim
DNS Ian Baughan Male Vet QN Racing
DNS Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC