Northampton & District CA (TT series 1 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: NC14
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:40:18 27.841 Mph
2 Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 00:40:34 27.658 Mph
3 Alex Pritchard Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 00:42:38 26.317 Mph
4 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:43:14 25.952 Mph
5 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:43:21 25.882 Mph
6 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:44:25 25.261 Mph
7 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:44:26 25.251 Mph
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet QN Racing 00:44:32 25.194 Mph
9 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:44:38 25.138 Mph
10 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:45:05 24.887 Mph
11 Vincenzo Pratley Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 00:45:05 24.887 Mph
12 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:45:19 24.759 Mph
13 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 00:45:25 24.704 Mph
14 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:45:28 24.677 Mph
15 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:45:38 24.587 Mph
16 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:45:38 24.587 Mph
17 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:45:46 24.515 Mph
18 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:45:49 24.489 Mph
19 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:46:20 24.216 Mph
20 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:46:33 24.103 Mph
21 David Robinson Male Vet Kettering CC 00:46:42 24.026 Mph
22 Sam Hayes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:46:52 23.94 Mph
23 Stuart Plows Male Senior 00:46:52 23.94 Mph
24 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:47:01 23.864 Mph
25 Jack Pinchin Male Espoir QN Racing 00:47:04 23.838 Mph
26 James Burden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:47:05 23.83 Mph
27 Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:47:15 23.746 Mph
28 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:47:30 23.621 Mph
29 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:47:43 23.514 Mph
30 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:47:46 23.489 Mph
31 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:47:48 23.473 Mph
32 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:47:56 23.407 Mph
33 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:48:04 23.342 Mph
34 Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:48:06 23.326 Mph
35 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:48:10 23.294 Mph
36 Austin Smith Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:48:30 23.134 Mph
37 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:48:40 23.055 Mph
38 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:48:43 23.031 Mph
39 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:49:05 22.859 Mph
40 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:49:25 22.705 Mph
41 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 00:49:25 22.705 Mph
42 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 00:49:47 22.537 Mph
43 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:49:59 22.447 Mph
44 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 00:50:10 22.365 Mph
45 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 00:50:35 22.181 Mph
46 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:50:37 22.166 Mph
47 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:50:59 22.007 Mph
48 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:51:34 21.758 Mph Claim
49 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 00:51:39 21.723 Mph
50 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:51:49 21.653 Mph
51 Will Deely Male Espoir Kettering CC 00:51:52 21.632 Mph
52 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:52:04 21.549 Mph
53 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:52:52 21.223 Mph
54 Dominic Switzer Male Junior Welland Valley CC 00:53:00 21.17 Mph
55 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:53:11 21.097 Mph
56 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:54:52 20.449 Mph
57 Ian Baughan Male Vet QN Racing 00:56:34 19.835 Mph
58 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:57:41 19.451 Mph
59 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:57:50 19.4 Mph
59 Tanis Hand Female Leamington C & AC 00:57:50 19.4 Mph
61 Arthur Bourlet Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:58:02 19.334 Mph
62 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:58:21 19.229 Mph
63 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:58:35 19.152 Mph Claim
64 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:10 18.648 Mph
65 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:01:26 18.264 Mph
66 Michael Carter Male Junior Welland Valley CC 1:04:27 17.409 Mph
67 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:06:18 16.923 Mph
68 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 1:07:23 16.651 Mph
69 Dinah Kinnear Female Vet QN Racing 1:09:08 16.229 Mph
DNF Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF William Tusting Male Vet
DNF Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNF Robert Woodford Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell
DNS Mike Deely Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC