Knight Composites Classic Series (3 of 6)(beacon rcc)(women & veterans)(cheques j hitchcock)(entries close 27/03/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: K22/37
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:34:46 -00:00:13 23.426 Mph
1 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 1:46:27 20.855 Mph
2 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 1:35:46 -00:02:35 23.181 Mph
2 Kelly Murphy Female Senior 1:46:43 20.803 Mph
3 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:38:11 -00:04:19 22.611 Mph
3 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 1:48:11 20.521 Mph
4 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:40:04 -00:04:49 22.185 Mph
4 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 1:49:36 20.255 Mph
5 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:42:41 -00:06:02 21.62 Mph
5 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:51:03 19.991 Mph
6 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 1:45:17 +00:06:37 21.086 Mph
6 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:52:37 -00:04:44 19.713 Mph
7 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:45:32 -00:13:02 21.036 Mph
7 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 1:53:02 19.64 Mph
8 Simon Smith Male Vet 1:46:45 -00:12:12 20.796 Mph
8 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:55:33 19.212 Mph
9 Denise Burrows Female Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 2:01:54 18.212 Mph
9 James Hart Male Vet NFTO CC 1:48:46 -00:14:54 20.411 Mph
10 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:49:45 -00:07:16 20.228 Mph
10 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 2:01:56 -00:14:03 18.207 Mph
11 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:51:09 -00:05:37 19.973 Mph
11 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:04:51 -00:24:35 17.781 Mph
12 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:51:48 -00:07:48 19.857 Mph
12 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 2:05:44 -00:20:58 17.656 Mph
13 Simon Newlyn Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:52:08 -00:09:39 19.798 Mph
13 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:11:19 -00:32:31 16.906 Mph
14 Antony Meek Male Vet 1:52:09 -00:16:12 19.795 Mph
15 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:52:35 -00:17:20 19.719 Mph
16 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:52:58 -00:11:14 19.652 Mph
17 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:53:59 -00:19:26 19.477 Mph
18 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:54:03 -00:10:03 19.465 Mph
19 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:54:22 +00:01:42 19.411 Mph
20 Richard Allcock Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:54:41 -00:18:02 19.358 Mph
21 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:55:27 -00:18:05 19.229 Mph
22 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:56:18 -00:21:03 19.089 Mph
23 Andy Robinson Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 1:56:25 -00:13:11 19.069 Mph
24 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:56:41 -00:13:27 19.026 Mph
25 Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:03:11 -00:22:55 18.022 Mph
26 Simon Barker Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:03:29 -00:21:45 17.978 Mph
27 Nicholas Vipond Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:03:30 -00:23:58 17.976 Mph
28 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:03:55 -00:22:11 17.915 Mph
29 Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:04:32 -00:21:18 17.827 Mph
30 Bill Haslam Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:05:19 -00:22:05 17.715 Mph
31 Adrian Ravenscroft Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:05:44 -00:24:44 17.656 Mph
32 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:07:19 -00:29:14 17.437 Mph
33 Justin Barnett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:07:59 -00:29:54 17.346 Mph
34 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 2:12:13 -00:22:45 16.791 Mph
35 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:12:23 -00:35:44 16.769 Mph
36 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:12:32 -00:27:00 16.75 Mph
37 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 2:19:01 -00:35:47 15.969 Mph
38 Richard Edwards Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:29:10 -00:36:27 14.883 Mph
DNF James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Chanel Mason Female Storey Racing Claim
DNS(A) Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT
DNS(A) Nicola Juniper Female Senior
DNS(A) Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) Michelle Parsons Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Laurie Derbyshire Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Dave Griffiths Male Vet Clee Cycles
DNS(A) Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC
DNS(A) Mark Patton Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS(A) Phil Parsons Male Vet
DNS(A) Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS(A) Philip Field Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Elizabeth-Jane Harris Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club