border city whs cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 49:49 30.11 Mph
2 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 50:23 29.772 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 51:14 29.278 Mph
4 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 51:19 29.23 Mph
5 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 52:38 28.499 Mph
6 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 52:48 28.409 Mph
7 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 54:10 27.692 Mph
8 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:22 27.59 Mph
9 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:29 27.531 Mph
10 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 55:01 27.264 Mph
11 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 55:03 27.248 Mph
12 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
12 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 55:23 27.084 Mph
14 Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 55:50 26.866 Mph
15 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 56:11 26.698 Mph
16 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
17 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 56:57 26.339 Mph
18 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 57:17 26.186 Mph
19 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 57:35 26.049 Mph
20 Alvaro Martin Hernandez Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 57:42 25.997 Mph
21 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 57:57 25.884 Mph
22 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 58:04 25.832 Mph
23 Stephen Turner Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
24 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:19 25.722 Mph
25 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 58:44 25.539 Mph
26 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 58:49 25.503 Mph
27 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 58:50 25.496 Mph
28 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
29 John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 59:02 25.409 Mph
30 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 59:05 25.388 Mph
30 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:05 25.388 Mph
32 David Hill Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 59:08 25.366 Mph
33 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 59:22 25.267 Mph
34 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 59:31 25.203 Mph
35 Sean Hoban Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 59:52 25.056 Mph
36 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
37 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
38 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
39 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
40 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
41 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
42 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
43 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
44 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
45 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
46 Simon Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:02:30 24 Mph
47 David Golden Male Army Cycling 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
48 Glenn Bowyer Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
49 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
50 Syd Brown Male Junior Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
51 Kieran Hoban Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
52 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
53 Dave Smalley Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
54 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
55 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
56 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
57 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
58 Ian Brown Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
59 Eddie Fryer Male Vet Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
60 Victoria Howden Female Senior LincsQuad 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
DNF Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) David Smith Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Barnett Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Stephen Kirkbride Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS James Bell Male Senior Border City Whs CC