west pennine rc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 06-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:28:05 29.911 Mph
2 Fraser Martin Male Senior 00:28:55 29.049 Mph
3 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:29:05 28.882 Mph
4 Philip Jones Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:29:32 28.442 Mph
5 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:29:35 28.394 Mph
6 Tom Roper Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:29:57 28.046 Mph
7 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:30:28 27.571 Mph
8 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 00:30:36 27.451 Mph
9 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:31:08 26.98 Mph
10 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:31:26 26.723 Mph
11 Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:32:01 26.236 Mph
12 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:32:01 26.236 Mph
13 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:33:05 25.39 Mph
14 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:33:08 25.352 Mph
15 Amy Gornall Female Senior Secret-training CC 00:33:15 25.263 Mph
16 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:33:38 24.975 Mph
17 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:33:53 24.791 Mph
18 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:34:08 24.609 Mph
19 Ben Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:34:10 24.585 Mph
20 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:34:15 24.525 Mph
21 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 00:34:16 24.513 Mph
22 Ross Litherland Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:34:21 24.454 Mph
23 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:34:28 24.371 Mph
24 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:34:42 24.207 Mph
25 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:34:56 24.046 Mph
26 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:34:59 24.011 Mph
27 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:35:13 23.852 Mph
28 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 00:35:17 23.807 Mph
29 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:35:22 23.751 Mph
30 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:35:27 23.695 Mph
31 Chris Stanley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:35:37 23.584 Mph
32 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:35:40 23.551 Mph
33 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:35:53 23.409 Mph
34 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:36:05 23.279 Mph
35 Rhiannon Gornall Female Espoir Torelli 00:36:25 23.066 Mph
36 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:36:34 22.972 Mph
37 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 00:36:36 22.951 Mph
38 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 00:36:44 22.867 Mph
39 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:36:50 22.805 Mph
40 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 00:37:02 22.682 Mph
41 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:37:21 22.49 Mph
42 Danny Glynn Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:38:36 21.761 Mph
43 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:39:01 21.529 Mph
44 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 00:39:01 21.529 Mph
45 Ian Harling Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:39:24 21.32 Mph
46 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:39:41 21.167 Mph
47 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:39:58 21.017 Mph
48 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:41:23 20.298 Mph
49 Julie Hamilton Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:41:38 20.176 Mph
50 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 00:42:24 19.811 Mph
51 Charlotte Robinson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:43:18 19.399 Mph
52 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:46:49 17.942 Mph
53 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:49:02 17.131 Mph
54 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:54:39 15.37 Mph
DNF Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Julie Mann Female Vet Bella in Sella Racing
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNS(A) David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNS(A) Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS(A) Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS(A) Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Lucy Bulkeley Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift
DNS Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT
DNS Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Ian Atkinson Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Daisy Barnes Female Espoir Rock to Roll CC
DNS Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC