rossendale rc (hilly)(l&l spoco)(entries close 15/02/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Feb-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: L112
  • Closing Date: 15-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 00:23:38 27.927 Mph
2 Fraser Martin Male Senior 00:24:23 27.068 Mph
3 Lewis Hartley Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:24:34 26.866 Mph
3 Chris Sherriffs Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:24:34 26.866 Mph
5 Andrew Disley Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00:24:45 26.667 Mph
6 Ben Harrison Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:24:50 26.577 Mph
7 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:54 26.506 Mph
8 Gethin Butler Male Preston Whs 00:25:08 26.26 Mph
9 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:25:33 25.832 Mph
10 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:25:43 25.664 Mph
11 Adam Robinson Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00:25:47 25.598 Mph
12 Adam Baines Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:25:51 25.532 Mph
13 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:26:02 25.352 Mph
14 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:26:04 25.32 Mph
14 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 00:26:04 25.32 Mph
16 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 00:26:10 25.223 Mph
17 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:13 25.175 Mph
18 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:26:20 25.063 Mph
19 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:26:23 25.016 Mph
20 Graham Yardley Male Senior Croston Velo 00:26:28 24.937 Mph
21 Lauren Dolan Female Senior Team Breeze 00:26:41 24.735 Mph
22 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:26:42 24.719 Mph
23 Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:26:54 24.535 Mph
24 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:26:56 24.505 Mph
25 Richard Greenep Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:27:01 24.429 Mph
25 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:01 24.429 Mph
27 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:27:03 24.399 Mph
28 Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:27:13 24.25 Mph
29 Megan Barker Female Senior Team Breeze 00:27:14 24.235 Mph
30 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:27:18 24.176 Mph
31 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:27:25 24.073 Mph
32 Abigail Dentus Female Senior Team Breeze 00:27:31 23.985 Mph
33 Ben Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:27:36 23.913 Mph
34 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:27:41 23.841 Mph
34 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:27:41 23.841 Mph
36 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Team Breeze 00:27:45 23.784 Mph
37 James Bottrill Male Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:27:47 23.755 Mph
38 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:27:48 23.741 Mph
39 Rhona Callander Female Senior Team Breeze 00:27:51 23.698 Mph
40 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:27:55 23.642 Mph
41 Aidan Lawrence Male Espoir C and N Cycles RT 00:27:59 23.585 Mph
41 Amy Gornall Female Senior Secret-training CC 00:27:59 23.585 Mph
43 Becky Raybould Female Senior Team Breeze 00:28:06 23.488 Mph
44 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:28:14 23.377 Mph
45 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:28:20 23.294 Mph
46 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:28:21 23.28 Mph
47 Phil Roberts Male Vet 00:28:22 23.267 Mph
48 Jack Thomas Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 00:28:28 23.185 Mph
49 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:28:33 23.117 Mph
50 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:28:39 23.037 Mph
51 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 00:28:41 23.01 Mph
52 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:28:45 22.957 Mph
53 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:28:52 22.864 Mph
54 Jenny Holl Female Senior Team Breeze 00:28:55 22.824 Mph
55 Paulo Joaquim Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:28:58 22.785 Mph
55 Chris Stanley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:28:58 22.785 Mph
57 Helen Jackson Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:29:04 22.706 Mph
58 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:29:12 22.603 Mph
59 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:29:15 22.564 Mph
60 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:29:18 22.526 Mph
61 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:29:53 22.086 Mph
62 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:29:54 22.074 Mph
63 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:29:58 22.024 Mph
64 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:30:00 22 Mph
65 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:30:13 21.842 Mph
66 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:30:17 21.794 Mph
67 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:30:38 21.545 Mph
68 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:30:42 21.498 Mph
69 John Bolton Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:30:47 21.44 Mph
70 Jon Taylor Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:30:51 21.394 Mph
71 Mark Smith Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:31:23 21.03 Mph
72 Michael McGrane Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:31:27 20.986 Mph
73 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:31:34 20.908 Mph
74 Tony Lowe Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:31:38 20.864 Mph
75 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 00:31:48 20.755 Mph
76 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:31:50 20.733 Mph
77 Thomas Eccles Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:31:55 20.679 Mph
78 Daisy Barnes Female Espoir Rock to Roll CC 00:32:04 20.582 Mph
79 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:32:06 20.561 Mph
80 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:32:16 20.455 Mph
81 Julian Monk Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:32:20 20.412 Mph
82 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:32:22 20.391 Mph
82 Rachel King Female Senior Lancashire RC 00:32:22 20.391 Mph
84 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 00:32:27 20.339 Mph
85 Peter Metcalfe Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:32:43 20.173 Mph
86 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:32:52 20.081 Mph
87 Daniel Hosker Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 00:32:55 20.051 Mph
88 David Kenyon Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 00:32:56 20.04 Mph
89 Holly Carter Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:33:06 19.94 Mph
90 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:33:17 19.83 Mph
91 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:33:22 19.78 Mph
92 George Wilson Male Espoir Croston Velo 00:33:29 19.711 Mph
93 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 00:33:33 19.672 Mph
94 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 00:33:54 19.469 Mph
95 Dan Connor Male Senior Croston Velo 00:34:00 19.412 Mph
96 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:34:24 19.186 Mph
97 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:34:53 18.92 Mph
98 Nigel Beaumont Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:35:19 18.688 Mph
99 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:37:08 17.774 Mph
100 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 00:38:16 17.247 Mph
101 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:39:03 16.901 Mph
102 Dylan Pryor Male Espoir 00:41:20 15.968 Mph
103 Daniel Davies Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:41:48 15.789 Mph
104 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:41:56 15.739 Mph
DNF Dave Nicholl Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Paul O'Halloran Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Stephen Gardner Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Ian Bibby Male Senior JLT Condor