The Racing Chance Foundation (Slowest 120 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:34 28.002 Mph
2 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
3 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:59 27.281 Mph
4 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 55:12 27.174 Mph
5 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 56:01 26.778 Mph
5 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 56:01 26.778 Mph
7 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
8 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:30 26.549 Mph
9 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 56:52 26.377 Mph
10 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 56:58 26.331 Mph
11 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 57:16 26.193 Mph
12 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 57:20 26.163 Mph
13 Andy Gray Male Vet 57:39 26.019 Mph
14 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 58:39 25.575 Mph
15 Steffan North Male Vet 59:01 25.417 Mph
16 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:07 25.374 Mph
17 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 59:22 25.267 Mph
18 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
19 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:24 25.253 Mph
20 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:35 25.175 Mph
21 Richard Perry Male Senior Mersey Tri 59:55 25.035 Mph
22 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 59:56 25.028 Mph
23 Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
24 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
25 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
26 Hetty Niblett Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
27 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
28 Nick Wallwork Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
29 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
30 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
31 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
32 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
33 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
34 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
35 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
36 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
37 Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
38 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
39 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
40 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
41 Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
42 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
43 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
44 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
45 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
46 Paul Lewis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
47 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
48 Douglas Holmes Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
49 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
50 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
51 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
52 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
53 Katie Helsby Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
54 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
55 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
56 Mark Pilling Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
57 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
58 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
59 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
60 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
61 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
62 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
62 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
64 Carl Farrow Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
65 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:10:57 21.142 Mph
66 Karen Radband Female Senior Team Glow 1:11:06 21.097 Mph
67 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:11 20.78 Mph
68 Ian Barnett Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
69 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
70 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:12:59 20.553 Mph
71 Kate Broadbent Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:13:19 20.459 Mph
72 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:13:27 20.422 Mph
73 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:19:28 18.876 Mph
74 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
75 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:21:14 18.465 Mph
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNF Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNF Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC
DNF Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC
DNF Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS(A) James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Adele Reynolds Female Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Amy Edwards Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DQ David Golden Male Army Cycling