Saddleworth Clarion Mountain Time Trial (max 75 Riders)(L&L SPOCO Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: VOID J8/7
  • Closing Date: 05-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 00:48:02 22.484 Mph
2 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 00:48:04 22.469 Mph
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:48:15 22.383 Mph
4 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:49:14 21.936 Mph
5 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:49:16 21.921 Mph
6 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:49:32 21.803 Mph
7 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior 00:49:49 21.679 Mph
8 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:50:15 21.492 Mph
9 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:51:06 21.135 Mph
10 Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:51:21 21.032 Mph
11 Alex O'Brien Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 00:51:30 20.971 Mph
12 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:51:41 20.896 Mph
13 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:51:54 20.809 Mph
14 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 00:52:46 20.467 Mph
14 Daniel Pullen Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 00:52:46 20.467 Mph
16 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:52:57 20.396 Mph
17 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:53:08 20.326 Mph
18 David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo 00:53:37 20.143 Mph
19 Andrew Wiley Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:53:51 20.056 Mph
20 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:54:02 19.987 Mph
21 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:05 19.969 Mph
22 Ed Wolstenholme Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:54:29 19.822 Mph
23 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:54:39 19.762 Mph
24 Nick Hutchinson Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:54:49 19.702 Mph
25 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:55:05 19.606 Mph
26 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:55:27 19.477 Mph
27 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:55:48 19.355 Mph
28 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:55:58 19.297 Mph
29 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:56:16 19.194 Mph
30 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:56:24 19.149 Mph
31 Michael Tomlinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:56:26 19.137 Mph
32 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:57:01 18.942 Mph
33 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:57:21 18.832 Mph
34 Chris Ashworth Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:57:43 18.712 Mph
35 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:58:02 18.61 Mph
36 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:58:17 18.53 Mph
37 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:58:51 18.352 Mph
38 Andrew Plumridge Male Senior Otley CC 00:59:08 18.264 Mph
39 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:59:25 18.177 Mph
40 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:59:33 18.136 Mph
41 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:59:55 18.025 Mph
42 Karen Poole Female Vet Sportstest RT 1:01:06 17.676 Mph
43 Simon Pateman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:01:28 17.57 Mph
44 Ross Litherland Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:55 17.443 Mph
45 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 1:02:16 17.345 Mph
46 Keith Bidwell Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:02:34 17.261 Mph
47 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:02:50 17.188 Mph
47 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:02:50 17.188 Mph
49 Andy Poole Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:03:43 16.95 Mph
50 Georgia Ashworth Female Espoir Team 22 1:03:54 16.901 Mph
51 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:04:07 16.844 Mph
52 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:05:03 16.602 Mph
53 Paul Taylor Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:05:17 16.543 Mph
54 Catherine Litherland Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:05:27 16.501 Mph
55 Spencer Long Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:40 16.2 Mph
56 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:07:00 16.119 Mph
57 Philip Bradbury Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:07:18 16.047 Mph
58 Tom Smith Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:08:25 15.785 Mph
59 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:10:13 15.381 Mph
60 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:10:49 15.25 Mph
61 Holly Carter Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:11:18 15.147 Mph
62 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:11:55 15.017 Mph
63 Emma Bowen Female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:13:27 14.704 Mph
DNF Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Christopher Debens Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Oliver Smyth Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) James Harness Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Will Culmer Male Espoir
DNS(A) Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS(A) Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru