East Lancs Road (Cheshire points series5 of 20)Men Only Manchester DC preference

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j 2/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:58 28.617 Mph
3 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:27 27.972 Mph
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
7 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
8 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
9 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
10 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 22:03 27.211 Mph
11 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
12 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 22:10 27.068 Mph
13 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 22:12 27.027 Mph
14 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
15 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:17 26.926 Mph
16 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 22:29 26.686 Mph
18 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
19 Ben Mccaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
20 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
20 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 22:51 26.258 Mph
22 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:00 26.087 Mph
23 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:05 25.993 Mph
24 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:08 25.937 Mph
25 Oliver Makinson Male Junior East Lancashire RC 23:11 25.881 Mph
26 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
27 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) 23:16 25.788 Mph
27 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 23:16 25.788 Mph
27 Andy Gray Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
30 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
31 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:27 25.586 Mph
32 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
33 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
34 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
34 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
34 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:52 25.14 Mph
37 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 23:54 25.105 Mph
38 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
40 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
41 Lachlan Hacker Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 24:07 24.879 Mph
42 Oliver Bentley Male Junior East Lancashire RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
43 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
44 Louis Thomas-messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 24:19 24.674 Mph
45 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:20 24.658 Mph
46 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 24:31 24.473 Mph
47 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
48 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
49 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek Cyclists' Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
50 Max Bentley Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 24:48 24.194 Mph
51 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
52 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) 24:55 24.08 Mph
54 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
55 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph
57 Pab Maddox Male Vet Niteriders 25:18 23.715 Mph
57 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:18 23.715 Mph
59 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:24 23.622 Mph
60 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
60 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
62 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
63 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
64 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:39 23.392 Mph
65 Graeme Mcculloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
66 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 25:55 23.151 Mph
67 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
68 Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 26:06 22.988 Mph
69 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
70 Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 26:19 22.799 Mph
70 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
72 Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:32 22.613 Mph
73 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:40 22.5 Mph
74 Andy Chalmers Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
75 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 27:09 22.099 Mph
76 Chris Rix Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 27:23 21.911 Mph
77 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 27:42 21.661 Mph
78 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 28:14 21.251 Mph
79 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 28:24 21.127 Mph
80 Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 28:32 21.028 Mph
81 Peter Matthew Male Vet East Lancashire RC 32:16 18.595 Mph
82 John Ashworth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 34:31 17.383 Mph
83 Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 34:54 17.192 Mph Claim
DNF Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNF John Drake Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNF Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNF Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Danny Mccabe Male Vet Garstang CC
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Ian Lawton Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club