Withington Wheelers(Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 20:20 29.508 Mph 150
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 21:26 27.994 Mph 148.052
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:41 27.671 Mph 146.104
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph 144.156
5 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:14 26.986 Mph 142.208
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:25 26.766 Mph 140.26
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 138.312
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 136.364
9 Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 22:31 26.647 Mph 134.416
10 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 22:45 26.374 Mph 132.468
11 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 130.519
12 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 22:51 26.258 Mph 128.571
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:09 25.918 Mph 126.623
14 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 124.675
15 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 122.727
16 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:27 25.586 Mph 120.779
17 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:29 25.55 Mph 118.831
18 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:33 25.478 Mph 116.883
19 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 23:38 25.388 Mph 114.935
20 Bradley Murphy Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph 112.987
21 Jack Smith Male Junior Innovation Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph 111.039
22 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:44 25.281 Mph 109.091
23 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:47 25.228 Mph 107.143
24 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:48 25.21 Mph 105.195
25 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:54 25.105 Mph 103.247
26 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:55 25.087 Mph 101.299
27 Andy Gray Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 23:58 25.035 Mph 99.351
28 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:58 25.035 Mph 97.403
29 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 24:07 24.879 Mph 95.455
30 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 93.506
31 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph 91.558
32 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 24:14 24.759 Mph 89.61
33 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 87.662
34 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:17 24.708 Mph 85.714
35 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 24:28 24.523 Mph 83.766
36 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 24:39 24.341 Mph 81.818
37 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 24:41 24.308 Mph 79.87
38 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:42 24.291 Mph 77.922
39 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 75.974
40 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 24:48 24.194 Mph 74.026
41 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 25:03 23.952 Mph 72.078
42 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 70.13
43 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 68.182
44 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 25:28 23.56 Mph 66.234
45 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 25:30 23.529 Mph 64.286
46 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 62.338
47 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 25:34 23.468 Mph 60.39
48 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 25:37 23.422 Mph 58.442
49 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:40 23.377 Mph 56.494
50 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:57 23.121 Mph 54.545
51 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:00 23.077 Mph 52.597
52 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 26:04 23.018 Mph 50.649
53 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 26:09 22.945 Mph 48.701
54 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 46.753
55 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 44.805
56 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 42.857
57 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 40.909
58 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 26:33 22.599 Mph 38.961
59 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 26:47 22.402 Mph 37.013
60 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 27:03 22.181 Mph 35.065
61 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:05 22.154 Mph 33.117
62 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 27:19 21.965 Mph 31.169
63 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 27:23 21.911 Mph 29.221
64 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 27:39 21.7 Mph 27.273
65 Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 27:58 21.454 Mph 25.325
66 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 28:00 21.429 Mph 23.377
67 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 28:00 21.429 Mph 21.429
68 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 28:20 21.176 Mph 19.481
69 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 28:33 21.016 Mph 17.532
70 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:42 20.906 Mph 15.584
71 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:02 20.666 Mph 13.636
72 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 29:04 20.642 Mph 11.688
73 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:43 20.191 Mph 9.74
74 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 29:53 20.078 Mph 7.792
75 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 31:16 19.19 Mph 5.844
76 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 33:16 18.036 Mph 3.896
77 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 34:50 17.225 Mph 1.948 Claim
DNF Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 0
DNS Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Ross Prescott Male Espoir N-Fuse Identity Racing 0
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Paul Smith Male Vet Lancaster CC 0
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 0
DNS Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 0
DNS Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNS Emma Medus Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS Monica Dew Female Espoir Storey Racing 0
DNS Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 0