Withington Wheelers(Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:20 29.508 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 21:26 27.994 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
5 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:14 26.986 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:25 26.766 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
9 Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
10 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 22:45 26.374 Mph
11 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
12 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 22:51 26.258 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:09 25.918 Mph
14 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
15 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:27 25.586 Mph
17 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:29 25.55 Mph
18 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:33 25.478 Mph
19 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 23:38 25.388 Mph
20 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 23:38 25.388 Mph
21 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph
22 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:44 25.281 Mph
23 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
24 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:48 25.21 Mph
25 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:55 25.087 Mph
27 Andy Gray Male Vet 23:58 25.035 Mph
28 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:58 25.035 Mph
29 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 24:07 24.879 Mph
30 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
31 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph
32 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 24:14 24.759 Mph
33 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
34 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:17 24.708 Mph
35 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
36 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 24:39 24.341 Mph
37 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 24:41 24.308 Mph
38 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:42 24.291 Mph
39 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
40 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
41 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
42 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
43 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
44 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 25:28 23.56 Mph
45 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
46 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
47 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 25:34 23.468 Mph
48 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 25:37 23.422 Mph
49 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:40 23.377 Mph
50 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:57 23.121 Mph
51 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:00 23.077 Mph
52 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
53 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 26:09 22.945 Mph
54 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
55 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
56 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
57 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
58 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 26:33 22.599 Mph
59 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 26:47 22.402 Mph
60 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 27:03 22.181 Mph
61 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:05 22.154 Mph
62 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 27:19 21.965 Mph
63 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 27:23 21.911 Mph
64 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
65 Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 27:58 21.454 Mph
66 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 28:00 21.429 Mph
67 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 28:00 21.429 Mph
68 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 28:20 21.176 Mph
69 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 28:33 21.016 Mph
70 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:42 20.906 Mph
71 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:02 20.666 Mph
72 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 29:04 20.642 Mph
73 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:43 20.191 Mph
74 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 29:53 20.078 Mph
75 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 31:16 19.19 Mph
76 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 33:16 18.036 Mph
77 Derek Black Male Wigan Whs CC 34:50 17.225 Mph
DNF Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Ross Prescott Male Espoir
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Paul Smith Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT
DNS Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet
DNS Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Emma Medus Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC