Knight Composites Classic Series (1 of 6) (Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles (Men) (entries close 16/3/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: J8/3
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:22:16 24.068 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 1:24:00 23.571 Mph
3 James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:24:38 23.395 Mph
4 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:24:53 23.326 Mph
5 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:25:36 23.131 Mph
6 Mike Cuming Male Senior Madison Genesis 1:25:39 23.117 Mph
7 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:25:51 23.063 Mph
8 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:27:32 22.62 Mph
9 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:28:57 22.26 Mph
10 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:29:41 22.078 Mph
11 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 1:29:52 22.033 Mph
12 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior 1:30:47 21.81 Mph
13 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:32:34 21.39 Mph
14 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 1:33:01 21.286 Mph
15 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:33:15 21.233 Mph
16 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:34:15 21.008 Mph
17 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 1:35:15 20.787 Mph
18 Craig Joy Male Senior 1:37:12 20.37 Mph
19 Ben Trotter Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:37:36 20.287 Mph
20 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:38:29 20.105 Mph
21 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:39:22 19.926 Mph
22 Simon Holden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:39:42 19.86 Mph
23 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 1:39:57 19.81 Mph
24 Jonathan Carnall Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:41:24 19.527 Mph
25 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:06 19.393 Mph
26 Daniel O'Donnell Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:18 19.355 Mph
27 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:43:16 19.174 Mph
28 Adam Pearson Male Senior 1:45:33 18.759 Mph
29 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:46:19 18.624 Mph
30 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:49:33 18.074 Mph
31 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:51:06 17.822 Mph
32 Damien Kelly Male Senior Holmfirth C C 1:51:12 17.806 Mph
33 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:59:18 16.597 Mph
DNF Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNF Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNF Adam Robinson Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS(A) Andrew Newby Male Senior Veloviewer
DNS(A) Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC