Nottingham Clarion CC (Incorporating National Clarion Championship) (Cheques payable to Nottingham Clarion CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: a50/5
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:41:18 29.615 Mph 150
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:47:43 27.851 Mph 147.17
3 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:47:44 27.847 Mph 144.34
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:51:41 26.862 Mph 141.509
5 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph 138.679
6 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 135.849
7 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:52:37 26.639 Mph 133.019
8 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:05 26.297 Mph 130.189
9 James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 127.358
10 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:02 26.079 Mph 124.528
11 Michael Wills Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 121.698
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph 118.868
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:56:15 25.806 Mph 116.038
14 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 113.208
15 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:56:44 25.7 Mph 110.377
16 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:57:18 25.575 Mph 107.547
17 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:58:09 25.391 Mph 104.717
18 Edward Walters Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:59:22 25.133 Mph 101.887
19 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:59:28 25.112 Mph 99.057
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 2:00:32 24.889 Mph 96.226
21 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:01:07 24.769 Mph 93.396
22 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 2:02:20 24.523 Mph 90.566
23 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:03:58 24.2 Mph 87.736
24 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:04:10 24.161 Mph 84.906
25 Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 82.075
25 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 82.075
27 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:04:58 24.006 Mph 76.415
28 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 73.585
29 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:06:44 23.672 Mph 70.755
30 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:06:47 23.662 Mph 67.925
31 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 65.094
32 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 2:08:12 23.401 Mph 62.264
33 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:09:52 23.101 Mph 59.434
34 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:10:33 22.98 Mph 56.604
35 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:10:49 22.933 Mph 53.774
36 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph 50.943
37 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 2:12:49 22.588 Mph 48.113
37 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:12:49 22.588 Mph 48.113
39 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:14:31 22.302 Mph 42.453
40 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 2:14:42 22.272 Mph 39.623
41 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:17:29 21.821 Mph 36.792
42 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:19:45 21.467 Mph 33.962
43 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:20:01 21.426 Mph 31.132 Claim
44 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:20:03 21.421 Mph 28.302
45 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:22:56 20.989 Mph 25.472
46 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:29:15 20.1 Mph 22.642
47 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:30:08 19.982 Mph 19.811 Claim
48 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:30:58 19.872 Mph 16.981
49 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 2:32:39 19.653 Mph 14.151
50 Daniel Gadsby Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:33:33 19.538 Mph 11.321
51 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 2:40:45 18.663 Mph 8.491
52 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:41:38 18.561 Mph 5.66
53 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 2:56:13 17.024 Mph 2.83
DNF Anthony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS Jane Eccleston Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Paul Anderson Male Vet Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 0
DNS Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 0
DNS Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 0