Nottingham Clarion CC (Incorporating National Clarion Championship) (Cheques payable to Nottingham Clarion CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/5
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:41:18 29.615 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:47:43 27.851 Mph
3 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:47:44 27.847 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:51:41 26.862 Mph
5 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
6 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:51:54 26.81 Mph
7 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
8 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:05 26.297 Mph
9 James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
10 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:02 26.079 Mph
11 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:55:25 25.993 Mph
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:56:15 25.806 Mph
14 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
15 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:56:44 25.7 Mph
16 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:57:18 25.575 Mph
17 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:58:09 25.391 Mph
18 Edward Walters Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:59:22 25.133 Mph
19 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:59:28 25.112 Mph
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
21 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:01:07 24.769 Mph
22 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 2:02:20 24.523 Mph
23 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:03:58 24.2 Mph
24 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:04:10 24.161 Mph
25 Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
25 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
27 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:04:58 24.006 Mph
28 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
29 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:06:44 23.672 Mph
30 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:06:47 23.662 Mph
31 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:07:07 23.6 Mph
32 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
33 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:09:52 23.101 Mph
34 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:10:33 22.98 Mph
35 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:10:49 22.933 Mph
36 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph
37 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 2:12:49 22.588 Mph
37 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:12:49 22.588 Mph
39 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:14:31 22.302 Mph
40 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 2:14:42 22.272 Mph
41 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:17:29 21.821 Mph
42 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:19:45 21.467 Mph
43 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:20:01 21.426 Mph
44 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:20:03 21.421 Mph
45 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:22:56 20.989 Mph
46 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:29:15 20.1 Mph
47 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:30:08 19.982 Mph
48 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:30:58 19.872 Mph
49 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 2:32:39 19.653 Mph
50 Daniel Gadsby Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:33:33 19.538 Mph
51 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 2:40:45 18.663 Mph
52 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:41:38 18.561 Mph
53 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 2:56:13 17.024 Mph
DNF Anthony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Jane Eccleston Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing
DNS Paul Anderson Male Vet Lichfield City CC
DNS Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub
DNS David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC