matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ahc/6
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 01:45.2 0 Mph 150
2 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 01:48.9 0 Mph 147.368
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:49.2 0 Mph 144.737
4 Andrew Feather Male Senior Wheal Velocity 01:53.4 0 Mph 142.105
4 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Fishface Cycles RT 01:53.4 0 Mph 142.105
6 Will Powell Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:01.0 0 Mph 136.842
7 Alex Raynard Male Junior Matlock CC 02:01.8 0 Mph 134.211
8 Jamie Dene Male Junior Welwyn Whs 02:02.7 0 Mph 131.579
9 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:03.4 0 Mph 128.947
10 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 02:05.2 0 Mph 126.316
11 Oliver Hayward Male Espoir Rhino Velo Race Team 02:05.3 0 Mph 123.684
12 Christopher Statham Male Espoir Matlock CC 02:06.6 0 Mph 121.053
13 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 02:08.1 0 Mph 118.421
14 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:08.6 0 Mph 115.789
15 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 02:08.7 0 Mph 113.158
16 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 02:10.9 0 Mph 110.526
17 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 02:11.6 0 Mph 107.895
18 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:13.4 0 Mph 105.263
19 Matthew Brown Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:14.8 0 Mph 102.632
20 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 02:15.1 0 Mph 100
21 Nick Edwards Male Junior Matlock CC 02:16.1 0 Mph 97.368
22 Francis Chesters Male Senior Matlock CC 02:17.1 0 Mph 94.737
23 Oliver Smee Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 02:17.8 0 Mph 92.105
24 Ben Mappin Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 02:18.8 0 Mph 89.474
24 Harry Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 02:18.8 0 Mph 89.474
26 Richard Fairholme Male Senior RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 02:19.0 0 Mph 84.211
27 Adam Millington Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 02:19.1 0 Mph 81.579
28 Kurt Hatwell Male Senior RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 02:20.5 0 Mph 78.947
29 Jack Clay Male Senior Rivet Racing 02:20.7 0 Mph 76.316
30 Ben Yeates Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:21.3 0 Mph 73.684
31 Chris Osment Male Vet Matlock CC 02:21.6 0 Mph 71.053
32 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:22.2 0 Mph 68.421
33 Joshua Williams Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:23.6 0 Mph 65.789
34 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 02:24.0 0 Mph 63.158
35 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Sunsport Velo CC 02:24.7 0 Mph 60.526
36 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:25.0 0 Mph 57.895
37 James Stirling Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:25.6 0 Mph 55.263
38 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 02:27.3 0 Mph 52.632
39 Matt Nicholson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:28.1 0 Mph 50
40 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Matlock CC 02:30.6 0 Mph 47.368
41 Joe Stayte Male Senior RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 02:33.7 0 Mph 44.737
42 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 02:33.8 0 Mph 42.105
43 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 02:34.1 0 Mph 39.474
44 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:36.1 0 Mph 36.842
45 Keith Robertson Male Vet Matlock CC 02:37.2 0 Mph 34.211
46 Richard Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 02:39.0 0 Mph 31.579 Claim
47 Oliver Cole Male Junior Nottingham Clarion CC 02:41.5 0 Mph 28.947
48 Robert Sansby Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 02:42.2 0 Mph 26.316
49 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 02:45.6 0 Mph 23.684
50 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 02:52.1 0 Mph 21.053
51 Sarah Briggs Female Junior Matlock CC 03:09.8 0 Mph 18.421
52 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 03:10.7 0 Mph 15.789
53 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 03:18.1 0 Mph 13.158
54 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 03:20.8 0 Mph 10.526
55 Michael Kuszynski Male Vet Matlock CC 03:30.2 0 Mph 7.895 Claim
56 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 03:36.7 0 Mph 5.263
57 Simon Robinson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 04:18.5 0 Mph 2.632
DNF Calum Brown Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 00:00.0 0
DNF William Glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Pete Crawforth Male Senior Veloviewer 00:00.0 0
DNS Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Avery Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 00:00.0 0
DNS James Hill Male Espoir RST Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0 0