holme valley whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v997
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 07:04.4 0 Mph
2 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 07:14.2 0 Mph
3 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 07:20.6 0 Mph
4 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 07:21.0 0 Mph
5 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 07:46.1 0 Mph
6 james hill Male Espoir RST Racing Team 07:55.3 0 Mph
7 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 08:06.0 0 Mph
8 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 08:10.4 0 Mph
9 Daniel Collier Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 08:11.5 0 Mph
10 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 08:14.8 0 Mph
11 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:21.8 0 Mph
12 Eugene Cross Male Espoir Team KTM 08:29.9 0 Mph
13 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:32.8 0 Mph
14 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 08:38.0 0 Mph
15 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 08:48.6 0 Mph
16 Matthew Brown Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 08:51.8 0 Mph
17 Tommy Dawson Male Juvenile Yorkshire Road Club 08:56.4 0 Mph
18 Callum Robinson Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 08:58.1 0 Mph
19 Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 08:58.2 0 Mph
20 lee carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 08:59.1 0 Mph
21 Glen Hale Male Senior Holmfirth C C 09:00.6 0 Mph
22 Travis Pell Male Junior CC Ashwell 09:00.8 0 Mph
23 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 09:08.4 0 Mph
24 Andrew Pearson Male Vet Wakefield Tri Club 09:14.8 0 Mph
25 David Roome Male Senior Pedalsport CC 09:19.0 0 Mph
26 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 09:20.1 0 Mph
26 Will Powell Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 09:20.1 0 Mph
28 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 09:23.0 0 Mph
29 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 09:23.1 0 Mph
30 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 09:31.9 0 Mph
31 James Storey Male Junior SportCity Velo 09:34.7 0 Mph
32 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 09:34.8 0 Mph
32 Cameron Taylor Male Senior Sotonia CC 09:34.8 0 Mph
34 Sean Newbould Male Senior Featherstone RC 09:38.8 0 Mph
35 Jessica Roberts Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 09:47.3 0 Mph
36 james wakefield Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 09:58.3 0 Mph
37 Bob Johnston Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 10:01.5 0 Mph
38 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 10:13.2 0 Mph
39 Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 10:22.9 0 Mph
40 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 10:44.9 0 Mph
41 Sam Brook Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:54.4 0 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 11:05.3 0 Mph
43 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 11:40.7 0 Mph
44 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 11:44.6 0 Mph
45 Laura Ibbotson Female Juvenile Huddersfield Star Whs 12:25.2 0 Mph
46 Nick Mosley Male Senior Holmfirth C C 12:31.5 0 Mph
47 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 12:36.4 0 Mph
48 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 13:05.6 0 Mph
DNF Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS anita cavell Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:00.0
DNS Joshua Keers Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:00.0