yorkshire cycling federation (ycf member clubs only)(teams)(ycf points series)(cheques to g barker)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 51:52 28.92 Mph
2 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 52:45 28.436 Mph
3 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 53:15 28.169 Mph
4 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 53:57 27.803 Mph
6 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 54:19 27.616 Mph
7 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
8 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 54:48 27.372 Mph
9 Craig Moody Male Vet Pedalsport CC 55:26 27.06 Mph
10 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
11 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 56:18 26.643 Mph
12 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
13 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 56:48 26.408 Mph
14 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:57 26.339 Mph
15 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:05 26.277 Mph
16 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:16 26.193 Mph
17 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:23 26.14 Mph
18 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
19 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:34 26.057 Mph
20 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:26 25.67 Mph
21 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
22 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
23 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
24 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
25 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 59:35 25.175 Mph
26 James Teagle Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
27 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:39 25.147 Mph
28 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 59:50 25.07 Mph
29 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:55 25.035 Mph
30 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
31 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
32 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
33 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
34 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
35 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
36 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
37 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
38 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
39 Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
40 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
41 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
42 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
43 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
44 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
45 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
46 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
47 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
48 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
49 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
50 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:05:13 23 Mph
51 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
52 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
53 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
54 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:08:25 21.924 Mph
55 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
56 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
57 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
58 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:02 21.418 Mph
59 Chris Dickinson Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
60 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
61 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:23 20.723 Mph Claim
62 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:13:42 20.353 Mph
63 Kate Naylor Female Senior Rockingham CC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph
64 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:14:56 20.018 Mph
65 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph
66 Mark Heeles Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:29:59 16.67 Mph
DNF Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC
DNS Steven Fisher Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS Brenda Littlefair Female Vet East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Gilly Dukes Female Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team