north shropshire wheelers (wcttca 9 of 11)(scca 15 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 54:09 00:00 27.701 Mph
2 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:51 00:00 26.858 Mph
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:52 00:00 26.85 Mph
4 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 56:01 00:00 26.778 Mph
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:17 00:00 26.651 Mph
6 Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 56:20 00:00 26.628 Mph
7 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:25 00:00 26.588 Mph
8 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 56:31 00:00 26.541 Mph
9 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 56:33 00:00 26.526 Mph
10 David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:42 00:00 26.455 Mph
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:55 00:00 26.355 Mph
12 Tim O'Donnell Male Senior Paramount CRT 56:56 00:00 26.347 Mph
13 Thomas Stewart Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 57:04 00:00 26.285 Mph
14 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:11 00:00 26.232 Mph
15 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:14 00:00 26.209 Mph
16 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:23 00:00 26.14 Mph
17 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 57:26 00:00 26.118 Mph
18 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:41 00:00 26.004 Mph
19 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 58:14 00:00 25.759 Mph
20 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:22 00:00 25.7 Mph
21 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 58:41 00:00 25.561 Mph
22 Alan Chell Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 58:56 00:00 25.453 Mph
23 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:06 00:00 25.381 Mph
24 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:14 00:00 25.324 Mph
25 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:24 00:00 25.253 Mph
26 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 59:26 00:00 25.239 Mph
27 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 59:31 00:00 25.203 Mph
28 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:40 00:00 25.14 Mph
29 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:46 00:00 25.098 Mph
30 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:13 00:00 24.91 Mph
31 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:00:14 00:00 24.903 Mph
32 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:23 00:00 24.842 Mph
32 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:00:23 00:00 24.842 Mph
34 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:54 00:00 24.631 Mph
35 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:02 00:00 24.577 Mph
36 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 1:01:16 00:00 24.483 Mph
37 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:22 00:00 24.444 Mph
38 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:06 00:00 24.155 Mph
39 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:09 00:00 24.135 Mph
40 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:15 00:00 24.097 Mph
41 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:02:17 00:00 24.084 Mph
42 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:34 00:00 23.975 Mph
43 James Bell Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:36 00:00 23.962 Mph
44 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:39 00:00 23.943 Mph Claim
45 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:46 00:00 23.898 Mph
46 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:39 00:00 23.567 Mph
47 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:03:48 00:00 23.511 Mph
48 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph
49 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:15 00:00 23.347 Mph
50 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:32 00:00 23.244 Mph
51 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:39 00:00 23.202 Mph
52 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:04:47 00:00 23.154 Mph
53 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:50 00:00 23.137 Mph
54 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:02 00:00 23.065 Mph
55 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:05:28 00:00 22.913 Mph
56 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:31 00:00 22.895 Mph
56 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:05:31 00:00 22.895 Mph
58 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:44 00:00 22.82 Mph
59 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:50 00:00 22.785 Mph
60 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:14 00:00 22.311 Mph
61 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:14 00:00 21.984 Mph
62 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:45 00:00 21.818 Mph
63 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:54 00:00 21.771 Mph
64 Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:34 00:00 21.562 Mph
65 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:23 00:00 21.312 Mph
66 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:41 00:00 21.222 Mph
67 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:11:40 00:00 20.93 Mph
68 Brian Chell Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:12:39 00:00 20.647 Mph
69 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:43 00:00 20.628 Mph
70 Guy Harris Male Espoir Climb on Bikes RT 1:14:23 00:00 20.166 Mph
71 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:16:16 00:00 19.668 Mph
72 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:18:42 00:00 19.06 Mph
73 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:24:04 00:00 17.843 Mph
DNF Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo DNF
DNF James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team DNF
DNS Ewan Caird Male Senior Paramount CRT DNS
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC DNS
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Total Tri Training DNS Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC DNS Claim
DNS Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNS
DNS Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNS
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet DNS
DNS Andrew Moss Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNS
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC DNS
DNS Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich DNS
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS