Team Echelon 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male 20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
2 Richard Bradley Male Team Echelon 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
3 Joe Costello Male Vet 21:00 28.571 Mph
4 Martin Lines Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
5 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 21:18 28.168 Mph
6 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
8 Mick Stallard Male Vet 21:31 27.885 Mph
9 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
10 Phil Clarke Male Rugby Velo 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
11 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
12 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
13 Philip Brown Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
14 Paul Tompkins Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
15 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
16 Chris Spencer Male Senior 22:13 27.006 Mph
17 Nicola Juniper Male Team Echelon 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
18 Kean Bendelow Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
19 Dave Walker Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
20 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
21 Jonathan Gould Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
22 Liz Powell Male Senior 22:36 26.548 Mph
23 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
24 Peter Wright Male Vet 22:50 26.277 Mph
25 Mark Powell Male 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
26 Shin Braich Male Vet 23:05 25.992 Mph
27 Cameron Foster Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 23:06 25.973 Mph
28 Crystal Spearman Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
29 Robert Harrison Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
30 Martin Osman Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
31 Adrian Osborne Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
32 Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
33 Lloyd Walton Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
34 Steven Loraine Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph
35 Ewan Gibb Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
37 Nick Lelliot Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
38 Jason Duckworth Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
39 Steven Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:53 25.121 Mph
40 Chris Ward Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
41 Keri Parton Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
42 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
43 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
44 Nicholas Bradburn Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
45 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
46 Christopher Skuse Male 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
47 Owen Williams Male 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
48 Rhiannon Davies Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
49 Eleanor Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:26 24.556 Mph
50 Mark Allen Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
51 Vince Jenkins Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
52 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
53 Paul Anthony Smith Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
54 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
55 Simon Packer Male Beacon Roads CC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
56 Rom Clews Male 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
57 Melvin Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:08 23.872 Mph
58 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:12 23.809 Mph
59 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
60 Gary Shuker Male Vet 25:31 23.513 Mph
61 Paul James Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
62 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:02 23.047 Mph
63 Keith Fitzgerald Male 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
64 Aaron McCulloch Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
65 Simon Griffin Male 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
66 Sally Edney Male 27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
67 David Steel Male 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
68 Brian Jones Male 27:36 21.739 Mph Claim
69 John Friedman Male 28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
70 Robert Lane Male 29:14 20.524 Mph Claim
71 Ernest Mowat Male Oldbury & District Cycling Club 30:23 19.747 Mph Claim
72 Graham Hewson Male 30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
73 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:30 19.672 Mph
DNS Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male Claim
DNS Annis Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Welsby Male Claim
DNS Mike Murray Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Declan Logue Male Claim
DNS Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Claim
DNS Jonny Ambrose Male Claim
DNS Murray Kirton Male Claim
DNS Matt Clinton Male
DNS Laura Fuller Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Geoff Parkin Male Claim
DNS Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Alastair McChesney Male Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS Christine Walker Male Claim
DNS Steve Walker Male Claim
DNS David Kiernan Male Team Corley Cycles Claim
DNS Brian Taylor Male Claim
DNS Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC Claim
DNS Rob Nicholls Male Claim
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Simon Davies Male Claim
DNS Stuart Baker Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS Callum Hibberd Male Claim
DNS Norman Fenn Male Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Dan Geisler Male Claim
DNS Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Colin Bradley Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Claim
DNS Paul Guest Male Vet
DNS Jason Taylor Male Claim
DNS Mark Thomas Male Claim
DNS Robert Frewen Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Michael Stellakis Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Smail Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Fardon Male Claim