YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
2 Graham Briggs Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
3 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
5 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
6 Andrew Newby Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
7 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
8 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
10 Tim Fearn Male Sheffrec CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Whitehead Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Clarke Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
15 Jack Levick Male Espoir 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
16 Martin Green Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Uttley Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
18 James Clovis Male Team Swift 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
19 Emma Coldwell Male Seacroft Whs 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Lunt Male Senior 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
21 Robert Keyte Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Irvine Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
23 James George Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 24:36 24.39 Mph 0
24 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0
25 Robert Cooke Male Senior 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
26 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Wormald Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Cook Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
29 Duncan Wood Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Horrobin Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Percival Male Team Swift 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
32 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Weaver Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0
35 Benjamin Horrobin Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0
37 Kevan Shuttleworth Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 26:39 22.513 Mph 0
38 Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
39 Wayne Fuller Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Bisby Male 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Ragsdale Male 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jayne Clarke Male Vet 28:03 21.39 Mph 0
43 Dave Johnson Male Senior 29:33 20.304 Mph 0
44 Ala Jackson Male 30:25 19.726 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tom Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Liam Bosley Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Case Male 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hamilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Booth Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gouty Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male 0 Claim
DNS Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Bill Censi Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Lee Woodhead Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Mason Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS John Smith Male Thurcroft CC 0 Claim