rugby racing cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k11/10t
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:32 30.716 Mph 150
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:04 29.9 Mph 148.673
3 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 20:07 29.825 Mph 147.345
4 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:12 29.702 Mph 146.018
5 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:15 29.629 Mph 144.69
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:23 29.435 Mph 143.363
7 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:24 29.411 Mph 142.035
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 20:29 29.291 Mph 140.708
9 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 20:40 29.032 Mph 139.381 Claim
10 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 20:45 28.915 Mph 138.053
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:51 28.776 Mph 136.726
12 Nick Slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 20:55 28.685 Mph 135.398
13 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 21:03 28.503 Mph 134.071
14 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:04 28.48 Mph 132.743
15 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:10 28.346 Mph 131.416
16 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:14 28.257 Mph 130.088
16 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:14 28.257 Mph 130.088
18 Rachael Elliott Female Tan DRAG2ZERO 21:15 28.235 Mph 127.434
19 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:22 28.08 Mph 126.106
20 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:23 28.059 Mph 124.779
21 David Schofield-newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:28 27.95 Mph 123.451
22 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:30 27.906 Mph 122.124
22 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 21:30 27.906 Mph 122.124
24 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 21:31 27.885 Mph 119.469
25 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 118.142
26 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 116.814
26 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:36 27.777 Mph 116.814
28 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:39 27.713 Mph 114.159
29 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:48 27.522 Mph 112.832
30 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:50 27.48 Mph 111.504
31 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 110.177
32 Liz Powell Female Vet 22:05 27.169 Mph 108.85
33 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 107.522
34 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:09 27.087 Mph 106.195
34 Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:09 27.087 Mph 106.195
36 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 103.54
37 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:17 26.925 Mph 102.212
38 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 100.885
39 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:21 26.845 Mph 99.558
40 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:24 26.785 Mph 98.23
41 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:28 26.706 Mph 96.903
42 Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:31 26.646 Mph 95.575
42 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:31 26.646 Mph 95.575
44 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 92.92
45 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 91.593
46 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 90.265
47 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 22:54 26.2 Mph 88.938
48 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 22:56 26.162 Mph 87.611
49 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:58 26.124 Mph 86.283
50 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 22:59 26.105 Mph 84.956
51 John Bourton Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 83.628 Claim
52 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 82.301
53 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 23:04 26.011 Mph 80.973
54 James Lowe Male Junior Sir Frank Whittle Studio School 23:05 25.992 Mph 79.646
55 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 78.319
56 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:11 25.88 Mph 76.991
57 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:14 25.824 Mph 75.664
57 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:14 25.824 Mph 75.664
57 Stuart Harris Male Vet 23:14 25.824 Mph 75.664
60 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:19 25.732 Mph 71.681
61 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 70.354
62 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:24 25.64 Mph 69.027
63 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 67.699
64 Andrew Taylor Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:37 25.405 Mph 66.372
65 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 65.044
65 Barrie Mitchell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:39 25.369 Mph 65.044
67 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 62.389
67 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 62.389
69 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 59.735
70 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 24:01 24.982 Mph 58.407
71 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 24:04 24.93 Mph 57.08
72 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 55.752
73 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:10 24.827 Mph 54.425
74 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 53.097
75 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 51.77
75 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 51.77
77 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:28 24.523 Mph 49.115
78 Carl Roaberts Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 47.788
79 Piotr Parkitny Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph 46.46
80 Grant Warwick Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 45.133 Claim
80 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 45.133
82 Andrew Davis Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 42.478
83 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph 41.15
84 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 39.823
85 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 38.496
86 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 24:57 24.047 Mph 37.168
87 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:58 24.031 Mph 35.841
88 Richard Kings Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 34.513
89 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 33.186
90 Tanis Hand Female Leamington C & AC 25:05 23.92 Mph 31.858
90 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:05 23.92 Mph 31.858
92 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:14 23.777 Mph 29.204
93 Peter Varian Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 25:23 23.637 Mph 27.876
93 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:23 23.637 Mph 27.876 Claim
95 Angus Gordon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:24 23.621 Mph 25.221
95 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:24 23.621 Mph 25.221
97 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 25:25 23.606 Mph 22.566
97 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:25 23.606 Mph 22.566
99 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 19.912
100 Paul Anthony (tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:48 23.255 Mph 18.584
101 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 17.257 Claim
102 Brian Wills Male Vet 25:50 23.225 Mph 15.929
103 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 26:01 23.062 Mph 14.602
104 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 26:16 22.842 Mph 13.274
105 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 26:21 22.77 Mph 11.947
106 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 26:44 22.443 Mph 10.619
107 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 27:37 21.725 Mph 9.292
108 Annette Roberts Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:01 21.415 Mph 7.965
109 Mick Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:03 21.39 Mph 6.637 Claim
110 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 28:16 21.226 Mph 5.31
110 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 5.31
112 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 29:27 20.373 Mph 2.655
113 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 31:06 19.292 Mph 1.327
DNF Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 0
DNF Simon Brierley Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Norman Fenn Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male VTTA (Midlands) 0 Claim
DNS Fred Browning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Noel Male Vet 0
DNS Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 0
DNS Paul Rolfe Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0
DNS Joe Rees Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS Brian Botfield Male Vet 0
DNS Richard Jennings Male Shutt Ridley RT 0 Claim
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Mathew Mitchell Male Stratford Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 0
DNS Andy Land Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 0
DNS Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli 0
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 0 Claim