rugby racing cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:32 30.716 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
3 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:20:07 29.825 Mph
4 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
5 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:23 29.435 Mph
7 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:24 29.411 Mph
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:29 29.291 Mph
9 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
10 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
12 Nick Slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
13 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
14 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
15 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
16 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
16 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
18 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
19 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:22 28.08 Mph
20 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
21 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
22 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
22 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
24 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
25 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph
26 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
26 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
28 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
29 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
30 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
31 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
32 Liz Powell Female Vet 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
33 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
34 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
34 Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
36 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
37 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
38 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
39 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
40 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
41 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
42 Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
42 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
44 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
45 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
46 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
47 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
48 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
49 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
50 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
51 John Bourton Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
53 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
54 James Lowe Male Espoir Sir Frank Whittle Studio School 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
55 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
56 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
57 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
57 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
57 Stuart Harris Male Vet 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
60 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
61 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
62 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
63 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:23:26 25.604 Mph
64 Andrew Taylor Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
65 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
65 Barrie Mitchell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
67 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
67 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
69 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
70 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
71 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
72 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
73 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
74 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
75 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
75 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
77 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
78 Carl Roaberts Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
79 Piotr Parkitny Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
80 Grant Warwick Male 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
80 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
82 Andrew Davis Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
83 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
84 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
85 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
86 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
87 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
88 Richard Kings Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
89 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
90 Tanis Hand Female Leamington C & AC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
90 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
92 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
93 Peter Varian Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
93 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 00:25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
95 Angus Gordon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
95 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
97 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
97 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
99 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
100 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:48 23.255 Mph
101 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
102 Brian Wills Male Vet 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
103 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
104 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:26:16 22.842 Mph
105 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
106 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 00:26:44 22.443 Mph
107 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:37 21.725 Mph
108 Annette Roberts Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:01 21.415 Mph
109 Mick Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
110 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
110 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
112 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
113 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:31:06 19.292 Mph
DNF Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo
DNF Simon Brierley Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Norman Fenn Male Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male VTTA (Midlands) Claim
DNS Fred Browning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Steven Noel Male Vet
DNS Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS Paul Rolfe Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Brian Botfield Male Vet
DNS Richard Jennings Male Claim
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mathew Mitchell Male Stratford Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Andy Land Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNS Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC Claim