vtta (kent group champs)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: Q50/11
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:41:37 29.523 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:47:14 27.976 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:47:20 27.95 Mph
4 Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:52:41 26.623 Mph
6 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 1:54:23 26.228 Mph
7 Joshua Clark Male Senior PMR 1:54:50 26.125 Mph
8 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:55:42 25.929 Mph
9 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 1:55:50 25.899 Mph
10 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
11 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:57:21 25.565 Mph
12 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:57:36 25.51 Mph
13 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:57:43 25.485 Mph
14 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:58:08 25.395 Mph
15 Christopher O'Hearn Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:58:10 25.388 Mph
16 Andrew Buckley Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
17 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
18 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:00:36 24.876 Mph
19 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 2:01:07 24.769 Mph
20 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:01:36 24.671 Mph
21 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:02:00 24.59 Mph
22 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 2:02:20 24.523 Mph
23 Matthew Evans Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:02:22 24.516 Mph
24 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 2:02:37 24.466 Mph
25 Rick Perkins Male Vet Thanet RC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
26 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:04:10 24.161 Mph
27 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 2:04:52 24.026 Mph
28 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 2:05:02 23.994 Mph
29 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:05:46 23.854 Mph
30 Colin Woollard Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
31 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 2:06:13 23.769 Mph
32 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:06:21 23.744 Mph
33 Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:06:48 23.659 Mph
34 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
35 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:07:12 23.585 Mph
36 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:07:25 23.545 Mph
37 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:09:19 23.199 Mph
38 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 2:09:46 23.118 Mph
39 Mark Amon Male Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:10:08 23.053 Mph
40 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 2:10:18 23.024 Mph
41 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 2:11:57 22.736 Mph
42 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:12:26 22.653 Mph
43 Si Seymour Male Vet Tooting BC 2:12:28 22.647 Mph
44 Stephen Carter-Smith Male Vet De Laune CC 2:12:45 22.599 Mph
45 Sam Glover Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 2:12:51 22.582 Mph
46 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 2:13:10 22.528 Mph
47 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:13:45 22.43 Mph
48 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 2:13:49 22.419 Mph
49 Peter Rowe Male 2:16:12 22.026 Mph Claim
50 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:17:06 21.882 Mph
51 Barbara Wiles Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 2:17:29 21.821 Mph
52 Robert Sissons Male Vet Thanet RC 2:19:35 21.493 Mph
53 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:20:15 21.39 Mph
54 Emma Juden Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 2:20:40 21.327 Mph
55 Geoffrey Woodcock Male Vet Thornton Road Club 2:20:47 21.309 Mph
56 Rob Sparks Male Senior Ashford Whs 2:21:30 21.201 Mph
57 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:21 21.075 Mph Claim
58 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:23:22 20.925 Mph
59 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:23:34 20.896 Mph
60 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:24:09 20.812 Mph
61 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:25:37 20.602 Mph
62 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 2:28:17 20.232 Mph
63 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:30:37 19.918 Mph
64 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 2:47:37 17.898 Mph
65 Jim Hollands Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:56:52 16.962 Mph
66 Freya Cook Female Junior Thanet RC 3:01:17 16.549 Mph
67 Angela Collier Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:24:22 14.679 Mph
68 Dace Homa Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:41:58 13.516 Mph
DNF Amber King Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF James Donaldson Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS Graham Hines Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC
DNS Thomas Claracq Male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Gary King Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Mark Arnell Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Edward Sainter Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Gary Pullen Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Claire Wood Female Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS Anthony Bee Male Wigmore CC
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5